All Mod Cons

uk

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

All Mod Cons

Quality:

All Mod Cons - 1978 studio album by The Jam. Article “All Mod Cons” in Ukrainian Wikipedia has 3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Ukrainian) language version.

Since the creation of article “All Mod Cons”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Ukrainian Wikipedia and edited by 162 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Ukrainian Wikipedia and cited 148 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Ukrainian): #30652 in November 2014
  • Global: #136947 in November 2022

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Ukrainian): #107161 in July 2023
  • Global: #198088 in February 2025

There are 11 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
All Mod Cons
43.245
2Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
37.9928
3Simple English (simple)
All Mod Cons
21.1516
4Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
16.0875
5Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
15.5826
6Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
9.5348
7French (fr)
All Mod Cons
9.4338
8Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
6.3071
9Ukrainian (uk)
All Mod Cons
2.9891
10Hungarian (hu)
All Mod Cons
2.6994
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "All Mod Cons" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
All Mod Cons
937 624
2Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
48 539
3Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
20 729
4Spanish (es)
All Mod Cons
12 266
5French (fr)
All Mod Cons
9 669
6Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
8 080
7Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
5 345
8Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
4 572
9Hungarian (hu)
All Mod Cons
1 603
10Ukrainian (uk)
All Mod Cons
574
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "All Mod Cons" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
All Mod Cons
3 708
2Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
158
3Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
46
4Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
45
5Spanish (es)
All Mod Cons
34
6French (fr)
All Mod Cons
29
7Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
16
8Simple English (simple)
All Mod Cons
10
9Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
8
10Hungarian (hu)
All Mod Cons
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "All Mod Cons" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
All Mod Cons
90
2Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
32
3Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
9
4French (fr)
All Mod Cons
7
5Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
7
6Ukrainian (uk)
All Mod Cons
4
7Spanish (es)
All Mod Cons
3
8Hungarian (hu)
All Mod Cons
3
9Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
3
10Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "All Mod Cons" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
1
2Simple English (simple)
All Mod Cons
1
3English (en)
All Mod Cons
0
4Spanish (es)
All Mod Cons
0
5French (fr)
All Mod Cons
0
6Hungarian (hu)
All Mod Cons
0
7Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
0
8Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
0
9Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
0
10Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "All Mod Cons" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
All Mod Cons
72
2Italian (it)
All Mod Cons
24
3Japanese (ja)
オール・モッド・コンズ
12
4Simple English (simple)
All Mod Cons
8
5French (fr)
All Mod Cons
7
6Spanish (es)
All Mod Cons
6
7Russian (ru)
All Mod Cons
6
8Portuguese (pt)
All Mod Cons
5
9Swedish (sv)
All Mod Cons
3
10Ukrainian (uk)
All Mod Cons
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Ukrainian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Ukrainian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Ukrainian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Ukrainian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Ukrainian:
Global:
Citations:
Ukrainian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
All Mod Cons
esSpanish
All Mod Cons
frFrench
All Mod Cons
huHungarian
All Mod Cons
itItalian
All Mod Cons
jaJapanese
オール・モッド・コンズ
ptPortuguese
All Mod Cons
ruRussian
All Mod Cons
simpleSimple English
All Mod Cons
svSwedish
All Mod Cons
ukUkrainian
All Mod Cons

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Ukrainian:
#107161
07.2023
Global:
#198088
02.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Ukrainian:
#30652
11.2014
Global:
#136947
11.2022

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on All Mod Cons from Wikipedia articles about The Jam, This Is the Modern World, The Jam discography, Setting Sons and Down in the Tube Station at Midnight. Whereas reading the article about All Mod Cons people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Setting Sons, This Is the Modern World, Down in the Tube Station at Midnight, David Watts and The Jam.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: All Mod Cons

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Ukrainian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Янченко Микола Олександрович, Єрмолаєв Вадим Володимирович, Чемпіонат світу з футболу 2026, Циркон (ракета), Радіо Свобода, Ерлінг Голанн, Демократична Республіка Конго, Найкращі бомбардири чемпіонату світу з футболу, Волинська трагедія, Ігнатьєв Андрій Михайлович.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information