Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 20 September 2021 were: Sex Education, Michael Schumacher, YouTube, Dune: Part One, Canary Islands, Squid Game, Ted Lasso, Cleopatra, 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards, Cristiano Ronaldo. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Sex Education51611757433161534
Michael Schumacher87021961736525155138
YouTube73082415511081841486339
Dune: Part One9287614343142
Canary Islands24248132255161811192
Squid Game14533371
Ted Lasso86223472641131
Cleopatra450961011774720
73rd Primetime Emmy Awards364823932181208
Cristiano Ronaldo1518336342741361494960506

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 20 September 2021 were: Dune, Nineteen Eighty-Four, SCP Foundation, Bible, James Bond, The Lord of the Rings, Dune Messiah, The Fear Index, Out of Darkness, Children of Dune.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dune48211152171
Nineteen Eighty-Four40471185461410218
SCP Foundation83991056222639213610
Bible1419123235100222055
James Bond55594412878526
The Lord of the Rings561610147176046422933
Dune Messiah112422149955412
The Fear Index3
Out of Darkness4
Children of Dune363438278777511

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 20 September 2021 were: Roblox, Deltarune, Genshin Impact, Deathloop, Kena: Bridge of Spirits, League of Legends, Tales of Arise, T. Rex Game, Friday Night Funkin', Valorant.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Roblox215311115111156
Deltarune10139267257287
Genshin Impact281775177176343
Deathloop464114942
Kena: Bridge of Spirits31433
League of Legends111421349187223012
Tales of Arise644211631
T. Rex Game38195193685583
Friday Night Funkin'104702357063839
Valorant13319112437231085622

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 20 September 2021 were: Sex Education, Ted Lasso, The Crown, Money Heist, The Walking Dead, Lucifer, Squid Game, I May Destroy You, What If...?, Downton Abbey.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Sex Education1023111672116
Ted Lasso27312228423
The Crown711533623135414
Money Heist151444412539211
The Walking Dead991687530157890
Lucifer14251011671161022925
Squid Game3421
I May Destroy You804536148
What If...?2624966161715820121241
Downton Abbey3376313252918141738489

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 20 September 2021 were: Dune, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, The Matrix, Dune, No Time to Die, Spider-Man: No Way Home, Cry Macho, Venom: Let There Be Carnage, Malignant, Candyman.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dune4311121362411
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings2224221116197232
The Matrix91910171713133189
Dune52446232717525626
No Time to Die667319201211429197
Spider-Man: No Way Home361069330381616961128
Cry Macho245461172462213150138
Venom: Let There Be Carnage2123382376612191552921
Malignant371537170178983815
Candyman2933116274311411319516

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 20 September 2021

On 20 September 2021 Wikipedia had 99.29 million visits from United States, 40.66 million visits from Japan, 30.05 million visits from India, 28.86 million visits from Germany, 28.32 million visits from United Kingdom, 20.28 million visits from Russian Federation, 18.74 million visits from France, 17.31 million visits from Italy, 12.58 million visits from Canada, 10.11 million visits from Taiwan, Republic of China and 203.10 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from March, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from February 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information