Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 26 September 2022 were: Giorgia Meloni, Jeffrey Dahmer, Elizabeth II, Brothers of Italy, House of the Dragon, 2022 Italian parliamentary election, YouTube, UEFA Nations League, Edward Snowden, 2022 FIFA World Cup. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Giorgia Meloni1332121241158
Jeffrey Dahmer13321117235133150
Elizabeth II1714972251376174717
Brothers of Italy17137918390132134106
House of the Dragon698410132773451991
2022 Italian parliamentary election25554240245124149
YouTube2495191442110221417110260
UEFA Nations League4782310145122233682
Edward Snowden34431285378933610973219
2022 FIFA World Cup7573417319253140567

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 26 September 2022 were: Fire and Blood, The Silmarillion, Nineteen Eighty-Four, A Dance with Dragons, The Princess and the Queen, The Three-Body Problem, Ponniyin Selvan, The Winds of Winter, The Fear Index, The Little Prince.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Fire and Blood121255317
The Silmarillion389569413567424235
Nineteen Eighty-Four1148917894966120
A Dance with Dragons432438715011939790751
The Princess and the Queen7353294
The Three-Body Problem15352622884386511
Ponniyin Selvan2
The Winds of Winter2664221131298212742269
The Fear Index7
The Little Prince1617999102037811045957

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 26 September 2022 were: Roblox, Cyberpunk 2077, Minecraft, The Last of Us, FIFA 23, League of Legends, The Last of Us Part II, Genshin Impact, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Roblox1101133752118
Cyberpunk 2077364254414842
Minecraft1436368556615
The Last of Us22118222273236
FIFA 232311214425
League of Legends912134798467269
The Last of Us Part II15318510145718294430
Genshin Impact1615101115196131953
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 21713781312301451040
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II27444122997

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 26 September 2022 were: House of the Dragon, The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power, Game of Thrones, Andor, The Crown, Stranger Things, The Last of Us, Black. White., She-Hulk: Attorney at Law, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
House of the Dragon111111251118
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power8222324557225
Game of Thrones5684661392317
Andor280333531028561
The Crown1395768541719716
Stranger Things261020710111911341033
The Last of Us6919342215411119311
Black. White.5
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law41123615181215849231832
Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story878

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 26 September 2022 were: Avatar, Top Gun: Maverick, Don't Worry Darling, Avatar: The Way of Water, Thor: Love and Thunder, Jeepers Creepers, Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom, Smile, Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva, One Piece Film: Red.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Avatar718331551531158
Top Gun: Maverick31013582411611243
Don't Worry Darling103812114553612011
Avatar: The Way of Water23652817217126732014
Thor: Love and Thunder197103118488110112
Jeepers Creepers83831521824311204412
Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom69107452
Smile45352249
Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva6106
One Piece Film: Red49322130596

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 26 September 2022

On 26 September 2022 Wikipedia had 105.54 million visits from United States, 32.27 million visits from Japan, 29.18 million visits from United Kingdom, 28.98 million visits from India, 28.75 million visits from Germany, 21.25 million visits from Russian Federation, 19.22 million visits from France, 17.68 million visits from Italy, 13.29 million visits from Canada, 10.37 million visits from Spain and 198.27 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from September, 2022. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from August 2022 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2022... More information