Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 31 July 2021 were: 2020 Summer Olympics, Usain Bolt, Florence Griffith Joyner, Michael Phelps, YouTube, Simone Biles, Cleopatra, Olympic Games, 2020 Summer Olympics medal table, 100 metres. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
2020 Summer Olympics24417545649113
Usain Bolt92411014984116223864
Florence Griffith Joyner313291019201064017839
Michael Phelps124109917223615940173645
YouTube639433163114941636102561
Simone Biles7751229465171855357
Cleopatra18569142120174563
Olympic Games2045519264517822416338
2020 Summer Olympics medal table20771168242189191417
100 metres58640502286532243917147

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 31 July 2021 were: SCP Foundation, Dune, Bible, The Lord of the Rings, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight, Nineteen Eighty-Four, Fear Street, The Fear Index, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Salome.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
SCP Foundation537358545336
Dune1784626215221
Bible92011141213061747
The Lord of the Rings16199128440815955
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight8369954670117128368
Nineteen Eighty-Four2961274835412445
Fear Street1525546
The Fear Index2
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland20323724324482381661
Salome7476198

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 31 July 2021 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Genshin Impact, Grand Theft Auto V, Valorant, New World, League of Legends, Pokémon Unite, Friday Night Funkin', Halo Infinite.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft101253321434
Roblox2101111168211142
Genshin Impact84444146821
Grand Theft Auto V13108754357618
Valorant819661049782765231
New World77313594
League of Legends1291132186733289
Pokémon Unite771565116195
Friday Night Funkin'921520195767
Halo Infinite107495223456309229

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 31 July 2021 were: Loki, Outer Banks, The Good Doctor, The Walking Dead, Kingdom, Roomies, Story of Yanxi Palace, How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast), Ted Lasso, American Horror Story.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Loki4695272189143122
Outer Banks14653331817311112
The Good Doctor96617107880589317
The Walking Dead817126931122248103
Kingdom29168742119404991881
Roomies1
Story of Yanxi Palace257226
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast)12713117784172149134
Ted Lasso8837454823835554
American Horror Story267391392425202304294

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 31 July 2021 were: Jungle Cruise, F9, Black Widow, The Suicide Squad, Old, House of Gucci, Space Jam: A New Legacy, The Green Knight, Stillwater, Blood Red Sky.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Jungle Cruise38111516334
F922442522581811
Black Widow91566913332125
The Suicide Squad311625412473467
Old8167310144521549
House of Gucci54853258
Space Jam: A New Legacy375510107824135820122944
The Green Knight736273271646138391
Stillwater86539385736369823714
Blood Red Sky13939279

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 31 July 2021

On 31 July 2021 Wikipedia had 100.57 million visits from United States, 35.80 million visits from Japan, 29.10 million visits from India, 27.80 million visits from Germany, 27.80 million visits from United Kingdom, 16.83 million visits from France, 16.47 million visits from Russian Federation, 16.40 million visits from Italy, 13.58 million visits from Taiwan, Republic of China, 13.02 million visits from Canada and 179.82 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from March, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from February 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information