Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: UEFA Euro 2024, ChatGPT, 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (AFC), Cristiano Ronaldo, YouTube, UEFA European Championship, deaths in 2024, Malawi, 2024 European Athletics Championships, Hunter Biden, 2024 European Parliament election, 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification, Gianmarco Tamberi. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
UEFA Euro 20242278298314213261748
ChatGPT48113333743263113081
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (AFC)426542424840817344732053
Cristiano Ronaldo23112339374134135429644
YouTube19358165717823456622986491
UEFA European Championship2424592599652791565092
deaths in 20241932562783972732438
Malawi30433811417591115324119429
2024 European Athletics Championships3645443235318
Hunter Biden4021753014661138378637
2024 European Parliament election2821221107101311055361
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification52951536511028528594217154
Gianmarco Tamberi928428111134

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular persons in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Cristiano Ronaldo, Hunter Biden, Gianmarco Tamberi, Joe Biden, Ronald Reagan, Neilia Hunter, Sabrina Carpenter, Jordan Bardella, Éric Ciotti, Miroslav Klose.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Cristiano Ronaldo105414620211901819253
Hunter Biden424142841632633414724249
Gianmarco Tamberi51201317117605
Joe Biden1727055712663551705621154
Ronald Reagan8217257571830534534515893
Neilia Hunter1098663657228600571
Sabrina Carpenter2059118295401370182
Jordan Bardella27524233017961826273477
Éric Ciotti525495666275598
Miroslav Klose3832402215262

The most popular events in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: UEFA European Championship, 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (AFC), 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification, 2024 Summer Olympics, Normandy landings, 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification – AFC Second Round, 2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (CAF), Russian invasion of Ukraine, Duanwu Festival, Shavuot.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
UEFA European Championship61433151245
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (AFC)161287112651
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification27219456867
2024 Summer Olympics2248972143386
Normandy landings5631109479201214
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification – AFC Second Round938081253584
2026 FIFA World Cup qualification (CAF)318662183724134925
Russian invasion of Ukraine591391522231163039
Duanwu Festival155495145072198464373
Shavuot131271212211501411265

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Grand Theft Auto V, Ghost of Tsushima, Brawl Stars, Star Wars Outlaws, Elden Ring, Dragon Age: Inquisition, Red Dead Redemption 2, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft321342111539
Roblox61032191317134267
Grand Theft Auto V28510516845111233
Ghost of Tsushima232081411101461687
Brawl Stars44361413387291338
Star Wars Outlaws62821355
Elden Ring3111171213128814286
Dragon Age: Inquisition4349427128370162324239
Red Dead Redemption 28121761051491281926
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas441217173527391018105

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Bridgerton, House of the Dragon, Game of Thrones, The Acolyte, The Boys, Baby Reindeer, Sweet Tooth, Your Honor, Shōgun, Yellowstone.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Bridgerton783412314634371
House of the Dragon6922762837714198
Game of Thrones16875999176667
The Acolyte94311431180
The Boys43143810112719164117
Baby Reindeer2074917193788
Sweet Tooth511135121227855820557
Your Honor6708096371382783625
Shōgun663310502782201961001254
Yellowstone697418969992437043180

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Furiosa, Inside Out 2, The Watchers, Inside Out, Godzilla Minus One, Hit Man, Bad Boys for Life, xXx, Mad Max: Fury Road, Léon: The Professional.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Furiosa14621621786302347
Inside Out 213915512410821114
The Watchers279419520726
Inside Out11817169221834108708
Godzilla Minus One261016141361123216
Hit Man1541823420615955
Bad Boys for Life233113519212915835217
xXx4814171611917713
Mad Max: Fury Road31412561823578311012
Léon: The Professional3518774333137973141120255

The most popular buildings in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Auschwitz, Colosseum, Great Wall of China, Sagrada Família, Catacombs of Paris, Berlin Wall, Palace of Versailles, Estádio Municipal de Aveiro, Pantheon, Stadio Olimpico.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Auschwitz89927396118339
Colosseum1610425116464159
Great Wall of China7187517331166121
Sagrada Família4556861411317176
Catacombs of Paris850119753351525240
Berlin Wall2041241143799620
Palace of Versailles26162167644563113
Estádio Municipal de Aveiro273381110123441116
Pantheon10920109221222113102522
Stadio Olimpico64725337227157498

The most popular programming languages in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Python, JavaScript, Java, C++, C, SQL, R, Scratch, PHP, Rust.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Python11121111211
JavaScript255554955410
Java78483567655
C++36737983734
C472122416426
SQL1436710872978
R214364316113369
Scratch811841273611618
PHP12214116624863
Rust3391017111851521117

The most popular automobiles in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Toyota Supra, Toyota Land Cruiser, Chery Tiggo, BMW M3, Tesla Cybertruck, Toyota Crown, Toyota Yaris, Bugatti Type 41, Toyota RAV4, Honda Accord.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Toyota Supra31459210719145383319
Toyota Land Cruiser1167712332207831512639
Chery Tiggo43074643377
BMW M34321398305561844217513720
Tesla Cybertruck2216134684377310163267231
Toyota Crown9175457031773888606
Toyota Yaris292034713258286662
Bugatti Type 417446885317725992993
Toyota RAV42816313550291387196439
Honda Accord844091034169986352217711413

The most popular cryptocurrencies in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: bitcoin, non-fungible token, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Litecoin, Monero, USD Coin.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
bitcoin11121111111
non-fungible token22243222344
Ethereum33332333223
Dogecoin56577844565
Tether454647432
Solana104610646
Cardano1110119105697139
Litecoin81214138622510810
Monero15791213720611118
USD Coin7101219997

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Book of Revelation, Book of Genesis, Michelin Guide, Gospel of Matthew, The 48 Laws of Power, Ecclesiastes, Gospel of John, Psalms, Song of Songs, Watchmen.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Book of Revelation42141182246
Book of Genesis1442321531711
Michelin Guide19325444712627
Gospel of Matthew56969554618131
The 48 Laws of Power273119771530
Ecclesiastes4121614585246663
Gospel of John61110861649115933
Psalms81213713684103550
Song of Songs9221612831519111038
Watchmen90197292710235929885

The most popular companies in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: OpenAI, Google, Nvidia, Telegram, Apple, Amazon, Panasonic Holdings Corporation, The Coca-Cola Company, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Stellantis.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
OpenAI214136395292
Google2542248519442911
Nvidia2083142126141414631
Telegram16492126434881119215
Apple6167131918452591820
Amazon1937109177901143810772
Panasonic Holdings Corporation4864525965130930586129
The Coca-Cola Company40214564125159812307134215303
PricewaterhouseCoopers234532620424318051618937039014
Stellantis46563625125108831249168

The most popular universities in multilingual Wikipedia in 11 June 2024 were: Harvard University, Dartmouth College, University of Oxford, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Stanford University, Cornell University, Moscow State University, Yale University, Columbia University, Sciences Po.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Harvard University332155415371111
Dartmouth College41011762138231211713
University of Oxford385551714201051536
Massachusetts Institute of Technology140891412924179197
Stanford University34174112313263720179
Cornell University139316705467447773983
Moscow State University209897117140111359451637149
Yale University861431519158230432767
Columbia University792582627296066995041
Sciences Po2133884148117235125151199333

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 11 June 2024

On 11 June 2024 Wikipedia had 105.29 million visits from United States, 29.96 million visits from Japan, 28.19 million visits from United Kingdom, 27.82 million visits from Germany, 24.81 million visits from India, 18.51 million visits from Russian Federation, 17.00 million visits from France, 16.30 million visits from Italy, 13.38 million visits from Canada, 9.24 million visits from Spain and 182.69 million visits from other countries.

Topical rankings for English Wikipedia in 11 June 2024

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 44 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from November, 2023. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from October 2023 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2023... More information