Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 19 May 2022 were: monkeypox, Amber Heard, Vangelis, YouTube, Eintracht Frankfurt, 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, United States of America, Elon Musk, Johnny Depp, NATO. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
monkeypox14138364522894
Amber Heard252023121713213164912
Vangelis342522861743
YouTube1232913426932042135160
Eintracht Frankfurt67230645477261344377
2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine36024549301051587327162
United States of America64111311315652881514214
Elon Musk38441129402819338486173
Johnny Depp20332217233419917225218
NATO2615687011835363771928

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 19 May 2022 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, SCP Foundation, Romeo and Juliet, Hamlet, Under the Banner of Heaven, Conversations with Friends, Universal Declaration of Human Rights, The Time Traveler's Wife, Where the Red Fern Grows, The Divine Comedy.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four501310121317118
SCP Foundation14184171998616874
Romeo and Juliet7823102111067205616
Hamlet473891292396311209
Under the Banner of Heaven1
Conversations with Friends2716
Universal Declaration of Human Rights522631643440259218151
The Time Traveler's Wife2385101348768319786498
Where the Red Fern Grows6
The Divine Comedy68483246153515102429

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 19 May 2022 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Borderlands 3, League of Legends, Elden Ring, MultiVersus, Valorant, Fortnite, Poppy Playtime, Vampire: The Masquerade – Swansong.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft102532332227
Roblox17111213811111
Borderlands 31512471413565
League of Legends891063104643246
Elden Ring3648219892484
MultiVersus73285667
Valorant12698133513167238
Fortnite173111467264420
Poppy Playtime20754191817
Vampire: The Masquerade – Swansong44281

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 19 May 2022 were: Stranger Things, Better Call Saul, Halo, Moon Knight, Peaky Blinders, Who Murdered Sarah?, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds, Breaking Bad, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Derry Girls.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Stranger Things334867691671061
Better Call Saul3514363941625729
Halo209122230370
Moon Knight1111651016782618616
Peaky Blinders731259111777338547
Who Murdered Sarah?702291373521
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds8358216285487
Breaking Bad287167172045524926
Obi-Wan Kenobi219418281861930330152
Derry Girls2232355219164

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 19 May 2022 were: Top Gun, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Top Gun: Maverick, Morbius, Chariots of Fire, Everything Everywhere All at Once, The Northman, Blade Runner, Aquaman, Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Top Gun18545212342406
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness24102175157122
Top Gun: Maverick113234215313113
Morbius15923432371471210244
Chariots of Fire359511559551492169
Everything Everywhere All at Once12151927144160331
The Northman191218111616379619
Blade Runner14307191033651241
Aquaman201310304652733225508
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers785632920572442406

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 19 May 2022

On 19 May 2022 Wikipedia had 95.81 million visits from United States, 31.53 million visits from Japan, 25.41 million visits from Germany, 24.84 million visits from United Kingdom, 22.73 million visits from India, 21.45 million visits from Russian Federation, 17.25 million visits from France, 15.72 million visits from Italy, 12.78 million visits from Canada, 9.32 million visits from Spain and 176.61 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from April, 2022. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from March 2022 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2022... More information