Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 6 July 2022 were: Stranger Things, Rafael Nadal, Georgia Guidestones, Nick Kyrgios, Thor: Love and Thunder, Stranger Things, season 4, Elvis Presley, Taylor Fritz, YouTube, United States of America. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Stranger Things37457961428341021
Rafael Nadal1102844116246241216260
Georgia Guidestones529128122822174839
Nick Kyrgios367713927123472281
Thor: Love and Thunder2423713875063522323511
Stranger Things, season 45192382713242051
Elvis Presley8413552037226151491514
Taylor Fritz3331211917437015822189
YouTube51717501021764161731230
United States of America601047315211232331714311

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 6 July 2022 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, SCP Foundation, Dune, James Bond, The Handmaid's Tale, Where the Crawdads Sing, Summer I Turned Pretty Trilogy, Ponniyin Selvan, The Talisman, The Divine Comedy.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four241591126411219
SCP Foundation477599189315417
Dune317103910177285213912449
James Bond10593616103
The Handmaid's Tale608124635463174136328402
Where the Crawdads Sing931828
Summer I Turned Pretty Trilogy2
Ponniyin Selvan3
The Talisman2504161854937857142
The Divine Comedy10223344283422562141

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 6 July 2022 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout, God of War Ragnarök, Cuphead, League of Legends, God of War, Grand Theft Auto V, Valorant, Escape from Tarkov.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft41322372239
Roblox14111112911118
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout973394110
God of War Ragnarök12152573711
Cuphead5921109142271612935
League of Legends161213441114035196
God of War38264111142215992115
Grand Theft Auto V2818138101221513633
Valorant1422861624135171212
Escape from Tarkov621393437113144428

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 6 July 2022 were: Stranger Things, The Boys, Ms. Marvel, The Umbrella Academy, Peaky Blinders, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Westworld, Better Call Saul, The Terminal List, Only Murders in the Building.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Stranger Things11181122111
The Boys283312254227
Ms. Marvel26162263408599
The Umbrella Academy1454535455333423
Peaky Blinders8711476509124714
Obi-Wan Kenobi250887242411317595142
Westworld215111091273804714822
Better Call Saul48129623517114311255
The Terminal List411113327
Only Murders in the Building146323014942997307

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 6 July 2022 were: Thor: Love and Thunder, Top Gun: Maverick, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Minions: The Rise of Gru, Top Gun, Jurassic World Dominion, Everything Everywhere All at Once, Lightyear, Elvis, Minions.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Thor: Love and Thunder821131205121
Top Gun: Maverick2253651147252
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness18751010104414335
Minions: The Rise of Gru67612296311846117
Top Gun5813127273107136
Jurassic World Dominion4411471421642264
Everything Everywhere All at Once484361086283981614
Lightyear25420483455429101186919
Elvis26717179191270129825
Minions1218114856522142516

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 6 July 2022

On 6 July 2022 Wikipedia had 93.60 million visits from United States, 31.84 million visits from Japan, 25.67 million visits from Germany, 25.39 million visits from United Kingdom, 24.82 million visits from India, 18.63 million visits from Russian Federation, 15.49 million visits from France, 14.73 million visits from Italy, 11.84 million visits from Canada, 8.17 million visits from Brazil and 162.38 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from April, 2022. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from March 2022 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2022... More information