Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.5

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Kylian Mbappé, 2022 FIFA World Cup, Lionel Messi, Pelé, Jenna Ortega, Olivier Giroud, France national association football team, 2026 FIFA World Cup, Wednesday, FIFA World Cup. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Kylian Mbappé112222101137
2022 FIFA World Cup561145324321
Lionel Messi11309818131719211712
Pelé813655711442241427
Jenna Ortega24383486326375537
Olivier Giroud262810115154114151936
France national association football team17891515102112010282716
2026 FIFA World Cup9271112159182824173459
Wednesday80752122342285113
FIFA World Cup4912934641183296

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular persons in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Kylian Mbappé, Jenna Ortega, Pelé, Lionel Messi, increased expression in, Bukayo Saka, Cristiano Ronaldo, Robert Lewandowski, Keke Palmer, Deion Sanders.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Kylian Mbappé11111291112
Jenna Ortega9142253199233216
Pelé354264186132512
Lionel Messi415641361411965
increased expression in1214762728107715
Bukayo Saka13365532566951646278
Cristiano Ronaldo5273677161331161289
Robert Lewandowski18294811692321651110
Keke Palmer6273323253961559
Deion Sanders8

The most popular events in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: UEFA European Championship, Biographical Directory of Federal Judges ID, 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Christmas, Copa América, 2022 FIFA World Cup knockout stage, 2022, FIFA Women's World Cup, College Football Playoff, Navy Day.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
UEFA European Championship214322122289
Biographical Directory of Federal Judges ID387558866157
2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine38337413952113
Christmas225102791010111210
Copa América599184301132826
2022 FIFA World Cup knockout stage1416171472
2022291020815107169619
FIFA Women's World Cup68308162181214733222
College Football Playoff2537940520346
Navy Day5

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Minecraft, God of War Ragnarök, Roblox, The Last of Us, The Callisto Protocol, Fortnite, God of War, The Last of Us Part II, Midnight Suns, Need for Speed Unbound.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft8410341693544
God of War Ragnarök5625741463
Roblox2114151110011126
The Last of Us9213223432237
The Callisto Protocol21111132
Fortnite1031773131615166
God of War2658151451061116135
The Last of Us Part II35971922714443101979
Midnight Suns1873853
Need for Speed Unbound50523169924741

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Wednesday, 1899, The Addams Family, The Peripheral, The Walking Dead, The White Lotus, Willow, The Crown, Reborn Rich, Andor.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Wednesday11121114114
1899112332252233
The Addams Family82138924
The Peripheral352566496291242
The Walking Dead9192178545871178
The White Lotus3321031271341165
Willow41651123
The Crown20691612442877313196
Reborn Rich30102901
Andor157201039607357819268

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Wednesday, The Addams Family, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever, Avatar: The Way of Water, Bullet Train, Lady Chatterley's Lover, Drishyam 2, xXx: Return of Xander Cage, Kantara (film), Transformers: Rise of the Beasts.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Wednesday13111118211
The Addams Family47218338262125
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever93543733434243896
Avatar: The Way of Water142636342433601920109
Bullet Train4311072121161227292472362
Lady Chatterley's Lover13451418458
Drishyam 25
xXx: Return of Xander Cage33671545297
Kantara (film)9
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts647101350291031719

The most popular buildings in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Lusail Iconic Stadium, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Thumama Stadium, Stadium 974, Colosseum, Auschwitz, Great Wall of China, Berlin Wall, Sagrada Família, Khalifa International Stadium.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Lusail Iconic Stadium34117112222513
Al Bayt Stadium2922410621242123
Al Thumama Stadium41336226107132927
Stadium 97411543818571511986
Colosseum272667193118371112
Auschwitz236148115221478443
Great Wall of China101212101717565914
Berlin Wall26222814730851222
Sagrada Família671017411641120229
Khalifa International Stadium117610164988846176552

The most popular programming languages in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Python, C++, JavaScript, C, Java, constellation, Rust, assembly language, R, Scratch.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Python11442411211
C++42226172453
JavaScript53113563338
C66331625164
Java34654837575
constellation1085105296949
Rust2057181095813142
assembly language912108913871311
R28996121213196247
Scratch21418971741012815

The most popular automobiles in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Toyota Supra, Nissan GT-R, Volkswagen Beetle, Toyota Hilux, Toyota Land Cruiser, BMW M3, Nissan Skyline, BMW 3 Series (E46), Lada Riva, Honda Accord.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Toyota Supra38431711510167145
Nissan GT-R352457103610916317531
Volkswagen Beetle1414141426672924114
Toyota Hilux2317631345375925030205104
Toyota Land Cruiser11074123211212931892031
BMW M331714253191291795914913924
Nissan Skyline20110115523437231049
BMW 3 Series (E46)71382517769727765734
Lada Riva4893709441401547
Honda Accord54353102033743181861357

The most popular cryptocurrencies in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: bitcoin, non-fungible token, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Ripple, Monero, Tether, SHIBA INU, Litecoin, Cardano.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
bitcoin11111121112
non-fungible token22222212321
Ethereum33333333234
Dogecoin44445544455
Ripple759598657612
Monero197668108578
Tether56584151043
SHIBA INU98751710
Litecoin6111410791361387
Cardano1410111210412881216

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2022 were: Revelation of John, number of hits, Michelin Guide, Gospel of Matthew, Gospel of Luke, Song of Songs, Habakkuk, Little Nemo, Ecclesiastes, Gospel of John.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Revelation of John231111521212
number of hits1422232312514
Michelin Guide827141321264419
Gospel of Matthew489654531311727
Gospel of Luke398716158616141239
Song of Songs5526101091779331744
Habakkuk7235671051359759223
Little Nemo106643331816474
Ecclesiastes29201720868846651
Gospel of John97138477912131657

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 4 December 2022

On 4 December 2022 Wikipedia had 105.47 million visits from United States, 32.17 million visits from Japan, 30.66 million visits from United Kingdom, 30.51 million visits from Germany, 26.76 million visits from India, 22.22 million visits from Russian Federation, 18.98 million visits from Italy, 18.88 million visits from France, 13.58 million visits from Canada, 10.45 million visits from Poland and 196.53 million visits from other countries.

Topical rankings for English Wikipedia in 4 December 2022

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from November, 2022. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from October 2022 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2022... More information