Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 October 2021 were: Squid Game, Halloween, Dune, Otto Wichterle, YouTube, Elon Musk, Dune, Cleopatra, United States of America, October 27. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Squid Game6114316153131512013
Halloween152924621101287512
Dune331859301621023126
Otto Wichterle23322305
YouTube16259151237992312153212
Elon Musk588121812497596657864
Dune4214523853434
Cleopatra1846851569766143402
United States of America68126511410373114147256
October 27165159315103141459201813

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 October 2021 were: Dune, Bible, Nineteen Eighty-Four, Dune Messiah, James Bond, Children of Dune, God Emperor of Dune, SCP Foundation, Chapterhouse: Dune, The Divine Comedy.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dune1521214111
Bible20281228713332733
Nineteen Eighty-Four47391411927257418
Dune Messiah33710352103730
James Bond73813719
Children of Dune45021857176237
God Emperor of Dune14758619965676416
SCP Foundation377813570538374147
Chapterhouse: Dune610330141137943
The Divine Comedy17212083824526161044

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 October 2021 were: Roblox, Grand Theft Auto V, The Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes, Age of Empires IV, League of Legends, Genshin Impact, The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan, The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope, Fortnite, Guardians of the Galaxy.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Roblox35312312511113
Grand Theft Auto V191079790113942
The Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes2132911222
Age of Empires IV5314429157
League of Legends8714236140222210
Genshin Impact2428931328126584
The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan11517718644958
The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope663062451021076
Fortnite92186115587661107
Guardians of the Galaxy1853124

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 October 2021 were: Squid Game, You, Locke & Key, Money Heist, Foundation, Chucky, My Name, The Walking Dead, Succession, Cowboy Bebop.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Squid Game12111111311
You1832325262414
Locke & Key875674639384311977
Money Heist893761310258635225
Foundation8542083271574220992
Chucky7217121311152
My Name155410645773292
The Walking Dead11233491189371510170
Succession2061843141491912424672318
Cowboy Bebop41147298112253

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 October 2021 were: Dune: Part One, Eternals, No Time to Die, Dune, Spider-Man: No Way Home, Halloween Kills, The French Dispatch, The Last Duel, Venom, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dune: Part One11114221111
Eternals9523861310242
No Time to Die272336617582534
Dune134418211257840
Spider-Man: No Way Home268692232094223618
Halloween Kills182155724188818926
The French Dispatch464710193446131586592
The Last Duel167387131011111065
Venom233171048254814852014
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings70451220554119734477

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 27 October 2021

On 27 October 2021 Wikipedia had 97.36 million visits from United States, 35.54 million visits from Japan, 29.02 million visits from Germany, 26.90 million visits from United Kingdom, 26.25 million visits from India, 20.44 million visits from Russian Federation, 18.89 million visits from France, 16.71 million visits from Italy, 12.74 million visits from Canada, 10.19 million visits from Poland and 206.44 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from October, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from September 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information