Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.5

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Paco Rabanne, ChatGPT, YouTube, Cristiano Ronaldo, The Last of Us, United States of America, Al-Nassr, Chadwick Boseman, deaths in 2023, Pedro Pascal. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Paco Rabanne312129464
ChatGPT724251185550441595
YouTube64241932515121422113207
Cristiano Ronaldo421228172738604511760239
The Last of Us257744334930503643369
United States of America5011744222212719728810265
Al-Nassr22786530028218324
Chadwick Boseman3523129773559253283225
deaths in 202321617713530517816814
Pedro Pascal231101014722026327255

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular persons in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Paco Rabanne, Pedro Pascal, Chadwick Boseman, Kasinathuni Viswanath, Tommy Lee, ISTAT ID, Tom Brady, Ilhan Omar, Cristiano Ronaldo, Lanny Poffo.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Paco Rabanne80724115342
Pedro Pascal12034871121341085695
Chadwick Boseman93519105543730616122268
Kasinathuni Viswanath1
Tommy Lee672271152631744952
ISTAT ID8312453170323122127
Tom Brady405109324206680138
Ilhan Omar143596950
Cristiano Ronaldo2110131014193303181476
Lanny Poffo1787

The most popular events in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Valentine's Day, Battle of Stalingrad, Groundhog Day, 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, FIFA Club World Cup, 2022 FIFA World Cup, 2023, Candlemas, carnival, Imbolc.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Valentine's Day463431124367
Battle of Stalingrad2014528127112
Groundhog Day192212475616116
2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine173212613311423
FIFA Club World Cup14683510191715553
2022 FIFA World Cup82358101516892214
2023101471514149156816
Candlemas8991111741629
carnival148512911174101122425169
Imbolc226312026611616452317

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: The Last of Us, Hogwarts Legacy, Minecraft, Grand Theft Auto V, The Last of Us Part II, Roblox, Dead Space, Atomic Heart, God of War Ragnarök, Elden Ring.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Last of Us321111101111
Hogwarts Legacy91123252644
Minecraft4345441534516
Grand Theft Auto V1896595088742
The Last of Us Part II265343212362631
Roblox5105261712245243
Dead Space23571421833523111118
Atomic Heart754639126543111
God of War Ragnarök6115825226573140
Elden Ring631210231481162363311

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: The Last of Us, Wednesday, The White Lotus, Lockwood & Co, The Walking Dead, Poker Face, Happy Valley, Yellowstone, Ginny & Georgia, Shrinking.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Last of Us9211122164219
Wednesday565225563264313
The White Lotus72251811446611241
Lockwood & Co104155112064
The Walking Dead17221264108215915177
Poker Face3554381146
Happy Valley7816325670853700
Yellowstone3531872659641604123206
Ginny & Georgia16539845222118230304
Shrinking9255216371

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Avatar: The Way of Water, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever, Babylon, Avatar, Groundhog Day, The Banshees of Inisherin, Pathaan, Knock at the Cabin, xXx: Return of Xander Cage, Varisu.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Avatar: The Way of Water2812351425661113
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever561481139118222
Babylon362056619384440616
Avatar822182196929263411
Groundhog Day33725208545366238101
The Banshees of Inisherin1510174645820141329
Pathaan411313
Knock at the Cabin39218162909528
xXx: Return of Xander Cage27411571138
Varisu6

The most popular buildings in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: The Pentagon, Auschwitz, Great Wall of China, Sagrada Família, Colosseum, Berlin Wall, Guantanamo Bay detention camp, Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Stadium, United States Penitentiary, Florence ADMAX, Betika.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Pentagon1216256626939
Auschwitz11466721457242
Great Wall of China31142414199344
Sagrada Família7113948852161815
Colosseum44243311535441430
Berlin Wall141213872178673
Guantanamo Bay detention camp203737297129517586228
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Stadium18180697
United States Penitentiary, Florence ADMAX260291168724323130116
Betika5

The most popular programming languages in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Python, C++, JavaScript, C, Java, constellation, SQL, R, Scratch, conversion to SI unit.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Python11452411512
C++43215172343
JavaScript52133656437
C65321547174
Java37544723656
constellation1186862958611
SQL17499138104788
R19108671519102269
Scratch21314108133812916
conversion to SI unit129131391289131010

The most popular automobiles in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Toyota Supra, Mazda RX-7, Toyota Land Cruiser, Toyota Hilux, Lada Riva, Nissan Skyline GT-R, BMW 3 Series (E46), Nissan GT-R, BMW M3, Honda Accord.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Toyota Supra11082227202102016817
Mazda RX-7181254577424145971226
Toyota Land Cruiser212032145181967215476
Toyota Hilux3310661374595028128139121
Lada Riva6116349161482813
Nissan Skyline GT-R41998725277
BMW 3 Series (E46)733836881035661533533
Nissan GT-R27230101934137197812401
BMW M337210575536118224611618837
Honda Accord4646593036979436121427816

The most popular cryptocurrencies in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: bitcoin, non-fungible token, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Cardano, Monero, Solana, Bitcoin Cash.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
bitcoin11111121112
non-fungible token22225212321
Ethereum33332333234
Dogecoin54553954655
Litecoin4101098109712710
Tether654648443
Cardano9961174755912
Monero7889614767
Solana11691415724
Bitcoin Cash812111313699811

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 3 February 2023 were: Revelation of John, number of hits, Gospel of Matthew, Michelin Guide, Psalms, Ecclesiastes, runs batted in, Watchmen, Monogatari, Maus.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Revelation of John621122712120
number of hits2432341921523
Gospel of Matthew3574866484633
Michelin Guide932229138325312
Psalms10712710810565290
Ecclesiastes721891014106653444
runs batted in410832318287151611
Watchmen9285264974337618124
Monogatari5744629672212647114
Maus27432614213131038107

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 3 February 2023

On 3 February 2023 Wikipedia had 105.38 million visits from United States, 31.15 million visits from Japan, 29.10 million visits from United Kingdom, 29.02 million visits from Germany, 24.71 million visits from India, 21.78 million visits from Russian Federation, 16.82 million visits from Italy, 15.81 million visits from France, 13.26 million visits from Canada, 10.06 million visits from Iran and 184.81 million visits from other countries.

Topical rankings for English Wikipedia in 3 February 2023

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from January, 2023. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from December 2022 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2022... More information