Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2022 were: Tonga, Eternals, Spider-Man: No Way Home, Deaths in 2022, Encanto, YouTube, Elizabeth II, Bob Saget, Scream, United States of America. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Tonga22180451518238542
Eternals48975197711042732920634
Spider-Man: No Way Home64574516665952260741748
Deaths in 20229326827872978687311
Encanto8071211333750222118133
YouTube754618283123425931965296
Elizabeth II344772672672193653147
Bob Saget1022999810743
Scream173371726859540876257
United States of America361161418122521387181400

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2022 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, The Witcher, Macbeth, Dune, James Bond, Leviathan Falls, Persepolis Rising, Tiamat's Wrath, The Divine Comedy, Babylon's Ashes.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four386988103553520
The Witcher5931478296114142
Macbeth102541322511121
Dune95551393332123
James Bond408757433861819
Leviathan Falls2
Persepolis Rising34035
Tiamat's Wrath45076
The Divine Comedy147173810643384132237
Babylon's Ashes65842

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2022 were: Minecraft, League of Legends, Roblox, God of War, Genshin Impact, God of War Ragnarök, God of War, PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds, Grand Theft Auto V, Five Nights at Freddy's: Security Breach.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft73224462259
League of Legends105443515734911
Roblox11311119611143
God of War3230322214321
Genshin Impact1620671061811562
God of War Ragnarök271031881083
God of War61512181395223963
PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds42110638176217131016
Grand Theft Auto V21413166980137744
Five Nights at Freddy's: Security Breach3408153571713

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2022 were: Peacemaker, Euphoria, The Expanse, The Book of Boba Fett, The Witcher, Squid Game, Dexter: New Blood, A Discovery of Witches, Ray Donovan, Moon Knight.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Peacemaker98127122544640234
Euphoria1291458111882212
The Expanse270181624683111120
The Book of Boba Fett5171846231812749
The Witcher1772451058133187621
Squid Game764818403462999819
Dexter: New Blood39314713512
A Discovery of Witches36524960178327652
Ray Donovan3332404607419988313615122405
Moon Knight5704205477812616618101209

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2022 were: Spider-Man: No Way Home, Eternals, Scream, Encanto, The Matrix, Don’t Look Up, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, The Suicide Squad, Hotel Transylvania: Transformania, Belle.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Spider-Man: No Way Home217315623312
Eternals15612711421918
Scream263024711851157731
Encanto5125421191251051111
The Matrix82853061415181313
Don’t Look Up27469563425161921
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings181468141954922326306
The Suicide Squad157131642124796787314123
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania13109318791619
Belle622772543435090713458

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 15 January 2022

On 15 January 2022 Wikipedia had 97.26 million visits from United States, 37.53 million visits from Japan, 31.65 million visits from Germany, 29.59 million visits from United Kingdom, 26.95 million visits from India, 23.02 million visits from Russian Federation, 19.64 million visits from France, 19.11 million visits from Italy, 12.41 million visits from Canada, 10.18 million visits from Poland and 191.13 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from November, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from October 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information