Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.04

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2021 were: Money Heist, Deaths in 2021, The Power of the Dog, Saint Barbara, United States of America, YouTube, Cristiano Ronaldo, Angela Merkel, Hellbound, Ajaz Patel. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Money Heist4333675139712918
Deaths in 20211581751743102583416
The Power of the Dog2921159521175192
Saint Barbara1175388764012819
United States of America53182121514740144221418
YouTube1343017133614417335664297
Cristiano Ronaldo63095731813208966739100570
Angela Merkel203828731281612847254312259
Hellbound1462155324913
Ajaz Patel1

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2021 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Dune, James Bond, The Lord of the Rings, SCP Foundation, The Little Prince, Alex Rider, The Last Duel, Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Universal Declaration of Human Rights.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four175188473456611
Dune4781219170141
James Bond10485933483282
The Lord of the Rings483692065211342231
SCP Foundation1387101244018431981
The Little Prince343552695189951667
Alex Rider8929138872
The Last Duel2
Diary of a Wimpy Kid9785322148556795935357
Universal Declaration of Human Rights12193842843753522957

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2021 were: Minecraft, League of Legends, Roblox, Dead by Daylight, Fortnite, Grand Theft Auto V, Genshin Impact, Valorant, Halo Infinite, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft91223332231
League of Legends723321673324
Roblox2711129211118
Dead by Daylight28457664751086
Fortnite5366445108422102
Grand Theft Auto V113101579104118431
Genshin Impact142185111112101172
Valorant1322981015394755330
Halo Infinite183284119156204504745
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas346151618422051869150

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2021 were: Money Heist, Squid Game, Hawkeye, The Wheel of Time, Lost in Space, Hellbound, Dexter: New Blood, Invasion, Happiness, Alex Rider.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Money Heist13181475811213
Squid Game4102504831913110
Hawkeye100893134532237
The Wheel of Time2146232240113654
Lost in Space628512774557174839
Hellbound3967519309913654
Dexter: New Blood37332109
Invasion2172595
Happiness117491
Alex Rider1141752142241

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 December 2021 were: The Power of the Dog, The Last Duel, Spider-Man: No Way Home, The Matrix, Eternals, Dune, House of Gucci, Post COVID, Silent Night, Encanto.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Power of the Dog1092163145531422
The Last Duel951133136712
Spider-Man: No Way Home861822414254135
The Matrix63644316455281725
Eternals123936446224622278
Dune321622271015104551012
House of Gucci191220957172461611637
Post COVID21450365
Silent Night3179816
Encanto501294111138272841829

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 4 December 2021

On 4 December 2021 Wikipedia had 85.39 million visits from United States, 33.01 million visits from Japan, 28.91 million visits from Germany, 26.03 million visits from United Kingdom, 23.45 million visits from India, 22.72 million visits from Russian Federation, 17.93 million visits from France, 15.79 million visits from Italy, 11.26 million visits from Canada, 9.17 million visits from Poland and 181.57 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 42 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from November, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from October 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information