Jules Lapierre

sv

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Jules Lapierre

Quality:

Jules Lapierre - French cross country skier. Article “Jules Lapierre” in Swedish Wikipedia has 23.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 1 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Jules Lapierre”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Swedish Wikipedia and edited by 85 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 12 times in Swedish Wikipedia and cited 337 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Swedish): #40654 in March 2026
  • Global: #32838 in February 2026

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Swedish): #454511 in March 2026
  • Global: #366374 in February 2026

There are 12 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Swedish (sv)
Jules Lapierre
23.7708
2Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
23.4125
3French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
23.0967
4English (en)
Jules Lapierre
19.2948
5German (de)
Jules Lapierre
19.0503
6Spanish (es)
Jules Lapierre
17.8843
7Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
14.7413
8Ukrainian (uk)
Жуль Лап'єрр
14.3152
9Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
11.0082
10Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
7.9924
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Jules Lapierre" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
13 109
2English (en)
Jules Lapierre
8 651
3German (de)
Jules Lapierre
2 340
4Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
1 112
5Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
1 105
6Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
969
7Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
757
8Dutch (nl)
Jules Lapierre
323
9Spanish (es)
Jules Lapierre
292
10Estonian (et)
Jules Lapierre
86
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Jules Lapierre" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Jules Lapierre
55
2French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
30
3German (de)
Jules Lapierre
13
4Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
13
5Spanish (es)
Jules Lapierre
11
6Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
6
7Dutch (nl)
Jules Lapierre
6
8Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
6
9Estonian (et)
Jules Lapierre
3
10Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Jules Lapierre" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Jules Lapierre
22
2French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
22
3German (de)
Jules Lapierre
9
4Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
8
5Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
7
6Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
6
7Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
3
8Estonian (et)
Jules Lapierre
2
9Dutch (nl)
Jules Lapierre
2
10Swedish (sv)
Jules Lapierre
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Jules Lapierre" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Jules Lapierre
1
2German (de)
Jules Lapierre
0
3Spanish (es)
Jules Lapierre
0
4Estonian (et)
Jules Lapierre
0
5Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
0
6French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
0
7Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
0
8Dutch (nl)
Jules Lapierre
0
9Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
0
10Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Jules Lapierre" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Polish (pl)
Jules Lapierre
87
2German (de)
Jules Lapierre
43
3Norwegian (no)
Jules Lapierre
39
4English (en)
Jules Lapierre
38
5French (fr)
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
32
6Italian (it)
Jules Lapierre
26
7Dutch (nl)
Jules Lapierre
26
8Finnish (fi)
Jules Lapierre
14
9Swedish (sv)
Jules Lapierre
12
10Estonian (et)
Jules Lapierre
10
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Citations:
Swedish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Jules Lapierre
enEnglish
Jules Lapierre
esSpanish
Jules Lapierre
etEstonian
Jules Lapierre
fiFinnish
Jules Lapierre
frFrench
Jules Lapierre (ski de fond)
itItalian
Jules Lapierre
nlDutch
Jules Lapierre
noNorwegian
Jules Lapierre
plPolish
Jules Lapierre
svSwedish
Jules Lapierre
ukUkrainian
Жуль Лап'єрр

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#454511
03.2026
Global:
#366374
02.2026

AI rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#40654
03.2026
Global:
#32838
02.2026

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Jules Lapierre from Wikipedia articles about Hugo Lapalus, 2025–26 FIS Cross-Country Skiing World Cup, France at the 2026 Winter Olympics, Cross-country skiing at the 2026 Winter Olympics – mens 20 kilometre skiathlon and Cross-country skiing at the 2026 Winter Olympics – mens 10 kilometre freestyle. Whereas reading the article about Jules Lapierre people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Hugo Lapalus, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, Richard Jouve, Clément Parisse and Cross-country skiing.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Swedish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo-Kinshasa, Jacob Widell Zetterström, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Senegal, Kylian Mbappé, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll för herrar, Europamästerskapet i fotboll 2028, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2026, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2030.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information