Alex Cord

sv

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Alex Cord

Quality:

Alex Cord - American actor (1933-2021). Article “Alex Cord” in Swedish Wikipedia has 13.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in Polish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Alex Cord”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Swedish Wikipedia and edited by 243 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 5 times in Swedish Wikipedia and cited 308 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Swedish): #4145 in April 2026
  • Global: #2869 in August 2021

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Swedish): #307180 in November 2008
  • Global: #19087 in August 2021

There are 14 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Polish (pl)
Alex Cord
34.5385
2English (en)
Alex Cord
33.5525
3Turkish (tr)
Alex Cord
26.7002
4Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
24.988
5Arabic (ar)
ألكس كورد
24.3816
6Simple English (simple)
Alex Cord
16.6339
7German (de)
Alex Cord
15.1973
8Swedish (sv)
Alex Cord
13.6562
9French (fr)
Alex Cord
12.9248
10Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
9.9115
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Alex Cord" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Alex Cord
1 767 078
2German (de)
Alex Cord
217 410
3French (fr)
Alex Cord
135 741
4Japanese (ja)
アレックス・コード
46 244
5Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
25 835
6Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
18 847
7Polish (pl)
Alex Cord
13 755
8Italian (it)
Alex Cord
11 322
9Korean (ko)
앨릭스 코드
7 651
10Persian (fa)
الکس کورد
5 584
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Alex Cord" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Alex Cord
7 310
2German (de)
Alex Cord
2 037
3French (fr)
Alex Cord
232
4Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
222
5Italian (it)
Alex Cord
218
6Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
210
7Japanese (ja)
アレックス・コード
199
8Polish (pl)
Alex Cord
64
9Simple English (simple)
Alex Cord
35
10Persian (fa)
الکس کورد
34
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Alex Cord" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Alex Cord
109
2French (fr)
Alex Cord
36
3German (de)
Alex Cord
32
4Japanese (ja)
アレックス・コード
11
5Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
9
6Turkish (tr)
Alex Cord
9
7Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
7
8Polish (pl)
Alex Cord
7
9Italian (it)
Alex Cord
6
10Korean (ko)
앨릭스 코드
6
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Alex Cord" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ألكس كورد
1
2Italian (it)
Alex Cord
1
3German (de)
Alex Cord
0
4English (en)
Alex Cord
0
5Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
0
6Persian (fa)
الکس کورد
0
7French (fr)
Alex Cord
0
8Japanese (ja)
アレックス・コード
0
9Korean (ko)
앨릭스 코드
0
10Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Alex Cord" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Alex Cord
114
2Italian (it)
Alex Cord
41
3French (fr)
Alex Cord
39
4German (de)
Alex Cord
24
5Japanese (ja)
アレックス・コード
19
6Dutch (nl)
Alex Cord
15
7Persian (fa)
الکس کورد
11
8Polish (pl)
Alex Cord
11
9Turkish (tr)
Alex Cord
10
10Spanish (es)
Alex Cord
8
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Citations:
Swedish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ألكس كورد
deGerman
Alex Cord
enEnglish
Alex Cord
esSpanish
Alex Cord
faPersian
الکس کورد
frFrench
Alex Cord
itItalian
Alex Cord
jaJapanese
アレックス・コード
koKorean
앨릭스 코드
nlDutch
Alex Cord
plPolish
Alex Cord
simpleSimple English
Alex Cord
svSwedish
Alex Cord
trTurkish
Alex Cord

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#307180
11.2008
Global:
#19087
08.2021

AI rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#4145
04.2026
Global:
#2869
08.2021

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Alex Cord from Wikipedia articles about Airwolf, Joanna Pettet, Robert Fuller, Stagecoach and Genesis II. Whereas reading the article about Alex Cord people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Joanna Pettet, Robert Fuller, Airwolf, Jennifer Savidge and Valley View.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Alex Cord

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Swedish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo-Kinshasa, Jacob Widell Zetterström, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Senegal, Kylian Mbappé, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll för herrar, Europamästerskapet i fotboll 2028, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2026, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2030.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information