Norm Hewitt

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Norm Hewitt

Quality:

Norm Hewitt - Rugby union player from New Zealand (1968 – 2024). Article “Norm Hewitt” in Simple English Wikipedia has 1.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Russian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

The article is cited 1 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 125 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #16240 in July 2024
  • Global: #6300 in July 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #75948 in November 2025
  • Global: #61670 in July 2024

There are 5 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
31.6224
2Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
28.8983
3English (en)
Norm Hewitt
24.8895
4Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
13.9936
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
1.6705
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Norm Hewitt" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Norm Hewitt
122 945
2Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
2 349
3Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
1 671
4Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
1 498
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
246
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Norm Hewitt" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Norm Hewitt
544
2Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
13
3Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
9
4Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
9
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Norm Hewitt" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Norm Hewitt
44
2Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
17
3Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
6
4Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
4
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Norm Hewitt" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Norm Hewitt
0
2Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
0
3Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
0
4Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
0
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Norm Hewitt" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Norm Hewitt
70
2Italian (it)
Norm Hewitt
39
3Russian (ru)
Хьюитт, Норм
11
4Spanish (es)
Norm Hewitt
4
5Simple English (simple)
Norm Hewitt
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Norm Hewitt
esSpanish
Norm Hewitt
itItalian
Norm Hewitt
ruRussian
Хьюитт, Норм
simpleSimple English
Norm Hewitt

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#75948
11.2025
Global:
#61670
07.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#16240
07.2024
Global:
#6300
07.2024

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Norm Hewitt from Wikipedia articles about July 16, Dancing with the Stars, 1995 Rugby World Cup Final, List of New Zealand national rugby union players and Richard Cockerill. Whereas reading the article about Norm Hewitt people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Manu Bennett, Mark Hammett, Anton Oliver, Te Aute College and July 16.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Norm Hewitt

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information