Kenneth Cope

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Kenneth Cope

Quality:

Kenneth Cope - British actor (1931–2024). Article “Kenneth Cope” in Simple English Wikipedia has 25.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Czech Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Kenneth Cope”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 211 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 226 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #2277 in September 2024
  • Global: #1361 in September 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #4686 in September 2024
  • Global: #7062 in September 2024

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
32.8723
2German (de)
Kenneth Cope
30.2108
3English (en)
Kenneth Cope
28.0619
4Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
25.6871
5Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
24.6983
6Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
13.0051
7French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
12.6347
8Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
11.1018
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Kenneth Cope" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Kenneth Cope
1 650 498
2German (de)
Kenneth Cope
25 486
3Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
10 850
4Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
8 713
5French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
7 410
6Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
6 765
7Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
2 564
8Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
582
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Kenneth Cope" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Kenneth Cope
7 656
2Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
67
3Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
54
4German (de)
Kenneth Cope
46
5French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
25
6Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
17
7Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
14
8Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Kenneth Cope" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Kenneth Cope
148
2German (de)
Kenneth Cope
20
3Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
19
4French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
13
5Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
4
6Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
3
7Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
2
8Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Kenneth Cope" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
1
2Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
0
3German (de)
Kenneth Cope
0
4English (en)
Kenneth Cope
0
5French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
0
6Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
0
7Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
0
8Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Kenneth Cope" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Kenneth Cope
155
2German (de)
Kenneth Cope
17
3French (fr)
Kenneth Cope
15
4Dutch (nl)
Kenneth Cope
14
5Polish (pl)
Kenneth Cope
9
6Czech (cs)
Kenneth Cope
8
7Arabic (ar)
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
6
8Simple English (simple)
Kenneth Cope
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
كينيث كوب (ممثل)
csCzech
Kenneth Cope
deGerman
Kenneth Cope
enEnglish
Kenneth Cope
frFrench
Kenneth Cope
nlDutch
Kenneth Cope
plPolish
Kenneth Cope
simpleSimple English
Kenneth Cope

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#4686
09.2024
Global:
#7062
09.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#2277
09.2024
Global:
#1361
09.2024

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Kenneth Cope from Wikipedia articles about Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased), Nick Cope, Carry On at Your Convenience, Carry On Matron and Mike Pratt. Whereas reading the article about Kenneth Cope people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Renny Lister, Martha Cope, Nick Cope, Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) and Jed Stone.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Kenneth Cope

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information