Josef Hamerl

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Josef Hamerl

Quality:

Josef Hamerl - Austrian footballer (1931-2017). Article “Josef Hamerl” in Simple English Wikipedia has 16.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 5 sections.

This article has the best quality in Ukrainian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is German.

Since the creation of article “Josef Hamerl”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 100 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 27 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 361 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #9985 in December 2025
  • Global: #14052 in July 2017

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #42408 in February 2026
  • Global: #128903 in July 2017

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Ukrainian (uk)
Йозеф Гамерль
27.1607
2Russian (ru)
Хамерль, Йозеф
27.0102
3Azerbaijani (az)
Yozef Hamerl
25.3065
4Arabic (ar)
جوزيف هاميرل
23.666
5Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
23.3255
6French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
17.9253
7Simple English (simple)
Josef Hamerl
16.7964
8Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
10.6646
9German (de)
Josef Hamerl
9.137
10English (en)
Josef Hamerl
8.2562
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Josef Hamerl" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Josef Hamerl
27 506
2English (en)
Josef Hamerl
18 694
3Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
5 755
4French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
4 389
5Italian (it)
Josef Hamerl
3 706
6Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
885
7Portuguese (pt)
Josef Hamerl
874
8Azerbaijani (az)
Yozef Hamerl
366
9Russian (ru)
Хамерль, Йозеф
318
10Simple English (simple)
Josef Hamerl
217
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Josef Hamerl" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Josef Hamerl
94
2English (en)
Josef Hamerl
84
3Italian (it)
Josef Hamerl
17
4French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
16
5Russian (ru)
Хамерль, Йозеф
15
6Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
13
7Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
7
8Azerbaijani (az)
Yozef Hamerl
5
9Portuguese (pt)
Josef Hamerl
4
10Ukrainian (uk)
Йозеф Гамерль
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Josef Hamerl" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Josef Hamerl
27
2English (en)
Josef Hamerl
19
3Italian (it)
Josef Hamerl
14
4French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
12
5Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
8
6Azerbaijani (az)
Yozef Hamerl
6
7Portuguese (pt)
Josef Hamerl
4
8Russian (ru)
Хамерль, Йозеф
3
9Arabic (ar)
جوزيف هاميرل
2
10Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Josef Hamerl" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
جوزيف هاميرل
0
2Azerbaijani (az)
Yozef Hamerl
0
3German (de)
Josef Hamerl
0
4English (en)
Josef Hamerl
0
5Persian (fa)
یوزف هامرل
0
6French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
0
7Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
0
8Italian (it)
Josef Hamerl
0
9Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
0
10Portuguese (pt)
Josef Hamerl
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Josef Hamerl" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Italian (it)
Josef Hamerl
57
2English (en)
Josef Hamerl
35
3French (fr)
Josef Hamerl
35
4Russian (ru)
Хамерль, Йозеф
35
5Polish (pl)
Josef Hamerl
30
6Simple English (simple)
Josef Hamerl
27
7Hungarian (hu)
Josef Hamerl
25
8Portuguese (pt)
Josef Hamerl
25
9Ukrainian (uk)
Йозеф Гамерль
25
10Persian (fa)
یوزف هامرل
22
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جوزيف هاميرل
azAzerbaijani
Yozef Hamerl
deGerman
Josef Hamerl
enEnglish
Josef Hamerl
faPersian
یوزف هامرل
frFrench
Josef Hamerl
huHungarian
Josef Hamerl
itItalian
Josef Hamerl
plPolish
Josef Hamerl
ptPortuguese
Josef Hamerl
ruRussian
Хамерль, Йозеф
simpleSimple English
Josef Hamerl
ukUkrainian
Йозеф Гамерль

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#42408
02.2026
Global:
#128903
07.2017

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#9985
12.2025
Global:
#14052
07.2017

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Josef Hamerl

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information