Jean Cardot

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Jean Cardot

Quality:

Jean Cardot - French artist (1930-2020). Article “Jean Cardot” in Simple English Wikipedia has 15.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is French.

Since the creation of article “Jean Cardot”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 109 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 161 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #2313 in November 2021
  • Global: #12472 in October 2020

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #47146 in October 2020
  • Global: #269716 in October 2020

There are 5 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Jean Cardot
29.0786
2Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
23.8658
3Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
21.2261
4Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
15.6478
5French (fr)
Jean Cardot
15.2109
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Jean Cardot" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Jean Cardot
44 082
2English (en)
Jean Cardot
20 616
3Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
7 090
4Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
425
5Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
328
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Jean Cardot" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Jean Cardot
133
2English (en)
Jean Cardot
78
3Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
19
4Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
7
5Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Jean Cardot" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Jean Cardot
60
2English (en)
Jean Cardot
28
3Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
11
4Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
6
5Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Jean Cardot" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Jean Cardot
0
2Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
0
3French (fr)
Jean Cardot
0
4Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
0
5Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Jean Cardot" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Jean Cardot
140
2English (en)
Jean Cardot
12
3Spanish (es)
Jean Cardot
6
4Turkish (tr)
Jean Cardot
2
5Simple English (simple)
Jean Cardot
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Jean Cardot
esSpanish
Jean Cardot
frFrench
Jean Cardot
simpleSimple English
Jean Cardot
trTurkish
Jean Cardot

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#47146
10.2020
Global:
#269716
10.2020

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#2313
11.2021
Global:
#12472
10.2020

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Jean Cardot

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information