Blue Money

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Blue Money

Quality:

Blue Money - British TV film. Article “Blue Money” in Simple English Wikipedia has 3.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Simple English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Blue Money”, its content was written by 5 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 19 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #1975 in October 2014
  • Global: #190065 in December 2020

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #19456 in January 2019
  • Global: #874880 in February 2025

There are 2 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
18.4407
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
3.3175
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Blue Money" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
15 378
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
1 488
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Blue Money" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
193
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Blue Money" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
14
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Blue Money" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
0
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Blue Money" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Blue Money (1985 film)
12
2Simple English (simple)
Blue Money
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Blue Money (1985 film)
simpleSimple English
Blue Money

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#19456
01.2019
Global:
#874880
02.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#1975
10.2014
Global:
#190065
12.2020

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Blue Money from Wikipedia articles about Tim Curry filmography, Billy Connolly, Tim Curry, Blue Money and Blue Money. Whereas reading the article about Blue Money people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Debby Bishop, Tim Curry, Billy Connolly, Frances Tomelty and George Irving.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Blue Money

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information