Al Quie

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Al Quie

Quality:

Al Quie - American politician (1923-2023). Article “Al Quie” in Simple English Wikipedia has 13.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 1 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Simple English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Al Quie”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 222 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 5 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 684 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #1650 in May 2014
  • Global: #1641 in August 2023

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #22469 in April 2019
  • Global: #66855 in August 2023

There are 11 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Al Quie
64.552
2Chinese (zh)
艾爾·奎依
60.0813
3Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
30.4437
4Finnish (fi)
Al Quie
25.4525
5Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
15.2842
6German (de)
Al Quie
15.1588
7Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
13.3438
8Polish (pl)
Al Quie
13.0818
9Italian (it)
Al Quie
12.8413
10French (fr)
Al Quie
10.8516
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Al Quie" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al Quie
532 467
2German (de)
Al Quie
10 929
3French (fr)
Al Quie
3 521
4Czech (cs)
Al Quie
2 297
5Italian (it)
Al Quie
1 755
6Polish (pl)
Al Quie
1 433
7Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
1 237
8Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
1 003
9Finnish (fi)
Al Quie
656
10Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
616
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Al Quie" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al Quie
1 898
2Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
16
3Chinese (zh)
艾爾·奎依
15
4German (de)
Al Quie
9
5French (fr)
Al Quie
9
6Italian (it)
Al Quie
9
7Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
7
8Polish (pl)
Al Quie
6
9Czech (cs)
Al Quie
5
10Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Al Quie" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Al Quie
152
2German (de)
Al Quie
16
3Italian (it)
Al Quie
11
4Czech (cs)
Al Quie
10
5French (fr)
Al Quie
9
6Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
7
7Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
4
8Polish (pl)
Al Quie
4
9Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
4
10Chinese (zh)
艾爾·奎依
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Al Quie" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Al Quie
1
2Italian (it)
Al Quie
1
3Czech (cs)
Al Quie
0
4English (en)
Al Quie
0
5Finnish (fi)
Al Quie
0
6French (fr)
Al Quie
0
7Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
0
8Polish (pl)
Al Quie
0
9Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
0
10Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Al Quie" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Al Quie
331
2German (de)
Al Quie
198
3Italian (it)
Al Quie
58
4Swedish (sv)
Al Quie
41
5Norwegian (no)
Al Quie
21
6French (fr)
Al Quie
20
7Polish (pl)
Al Quie
6
8Simple English (simple)
Al Quie
5
9Finnish (fi)
Al Quie
2
10Chinese (zh)
艾爾·奎依
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
csCzech
Al Quie
deGerman
Al Quie
enEnglish
Al Quie
fiFinnish
Al Quie
frFrench
Al Quie
itItalian
Al Quie
noNorwegian
Al Quie
plPolish
Al Quie
simpleSimple English
Al Quie
svSwedish
Al Quie
zhChinese
艾爾·奎依

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#22469
04.2019
Global:
#66855
08.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#1650
05.2014
Global:
#1641
08.2023

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Al Quie from Wikipedia articles about Rudy Perpich, Frank Joseph Guarini, List of governors of Minnesota, 1978 Minnesota gubernatorial election and Republican Party vice presidential candidate selection, 1980. Whereas reading the article about Al Quie people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Rudy Perpich, Gretchen Quie, Frank Joseph Guarini, Wheeling Township and Jimmy Carter.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Al Quie

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information