Hilde Schneider

ro

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Hilde Schneider

Quality:

Hilde Schneider - German actress (1914-1961). Article “Hilde Schneider” in Romanian Wikipedia has 25.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 5 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is German.

Since the creation of article “Hilde Schneider”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Romanian Wikipedia and edited by 42 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Romanian Wikipedia and cited 34 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Romanian): #4819 in December 2025
  • Global: #283610 in July 2006

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Romanian): #313982 in February 2026
  • Global: #3016634 in September 2018

There are 4 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
25.6483
2German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
22.1649
3English (en)
Hilde Schneider
12.2035
4Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
2.5561
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Hilde Schneider" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Hilde Schneider
8 185
2German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
7 168
3Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
74
4Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
15
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Hilde Schneider" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
49
2English (en)
Hilde Schneider
28
3Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
4
4Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Hilde Schneider" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
30
2English (en)
Hilde Schneider
10
3Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
1
4Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Hilde Schneider" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
0
2English (en)
Hilde Schneider
0
3Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
0
4Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Hilde Schneider" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
18
2English (en)
Hilde Schneider
13
3Volapük (vo)
Hilde Schneider
2
4Romanian (ro)
Hilde Schneider
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Citations:
Romanian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Hilde Schneider (Schauspielerin)
enEnglish
Hilde Schneider
roRomanian
Hilde Schneider
voVolapük
Hilde Schneider

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#313982
02.2026
Global:
#3016634
09.2018

AI rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#4819
12.2025
Global:
#283610
07.2006

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Romanian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Republica Democratică Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal 2026, Senegal, Republica Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal, Societatea Română de Televiziune, Recordurile Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Lista finalelor Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Kylian Mbappé, România.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information