Tim Alexander

pt

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Tim Alexander

Quality:

Tim Alexander - American drummer. Article “Tim Alexander” in Portuguese Wikipedia has 2.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 0.11 points.

This article has the best quality in Dutch Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Tim Alexander”, its content was written by 11 registered users of Portuguese Wikipedia and edited by 294 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Portuguese Wikipedia and cited 427 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Portuguese): #11233 in March 2020
  • Global: #11256 in December 2002

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Portuguese): #172435 in January 2008
  • Global: #129844 in September 2025

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Dutch (nl)
Tim Alexander
30.0839
2Polish (pl)
Tim Alexander
28.0212
3Hebrew (he)
טים אלכסנדר
27.3049
4English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
24.7039
5Simple English (simple)
Tim Alexander
24.2801
6Arabic (ar)
تيم الكسندر (موسيقي)
21.6961
7Galician (gl)
Tim Alexander
11.7287
8Italian (it)
Tim Alexander
5.3289
9French (fr)
Tim Alexander
4.4637
10Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
4.3798
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Tim Alexander" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
98 319
2English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
95 983
3Italian (it)
Tim Alexander
50 827
4French (fr)
Tim Alexander
36 953
5German (de)
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
32 911
6Polish (pl)
Tim Alexander
21 442
7Finnish (fi)
Tim Alexander
10 146
8Portuguese (pt)
Tim Alexander
9 068
9Dutch (nl)
Tim Alexander
2 764
10Galician (gl)
Tim Alexander
1 500
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Tim Alexander" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
9 787
2German (de)
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
557
3Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
326
4Italian (it)
Tim Alexander
274
5French (fr)
Tim Alexander
162
6Polish (pl)
Tim Alexander
154
7Finnish (fi)
Tim Alexander
35
8Dutch (nl)
Tim Alexander
25
9Portuguese (pt)
Tim Alexander
22
10Simple English (simple)
Tim Alexander
16
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Tim Alexander" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
135
2Italian (it)
Tim Alexander
35
3German (de)
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
28
4French (fr)
Tim Alexander
25
5Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
14
6Finnish (fi)
Tim Alexander
12
7Portuguese (pt)
Tim Alexander
11
8Galician (gl)
Tim Alexander
9
9Dutch (nl)
Tim Alexander
6
10Hebrew (he)
טים אלכסנדר
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Tim Alexander" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
تيم الكسندر (موسيقي)
1
2Danish (da)
Tim Alexander
0
3German (de)
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
0
4English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
0
5Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
0
6Persian (fa)
تیم الکساندر
0
7Finnish (fi)
Tim Alexander
0
8French (fr)
Tim Alexander
0
9Galician (gl)
Tim Alexander
0
10Hebrew (he)
טים אלכסנדר
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Tim Alexander" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Tim Alexander (drummer)
149
2Italian (it)
Tim Alexander
76
3Galician (gl)
Tim Alexander
38
4German (de)
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
37
5Spanish (es)
Tim Alexander
26
6Polish (pl)
Tim Alexander
25
7Finnish (fi)
Tim Alexander
24
8French (fr)
Tim Alexander
21
9Portuguese (pt)
Tim Alexander
11
10Dutch (nl)
Tim Alexander
8
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Citations:
Portuguese:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
تيم الكسندر (موسيقي)
daDanish
Tim Alexander
deGerman
Tim Alexander (Schlagzeuger)
enEnglish
Tim Alexander (drummer)
esSpanish
Tim Alexander
faPersian
تیم الکساندر
fiFinnish
Tim Alexander
frFrench
Tim Alexander
glGalician
Tim Alexander
heHebrew
טים אלכסנדר
itItalian
Tim Alexander
nlDutch
Tim Alexander
plPolish
Tim Alexander
ptPortuguese
Tim Alexander
simpleSimple English
Tim Alexander

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#172435
01.2008
Global:
#129844
09.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#11233
03.2020
Global:
#11256
12.2002

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Tim Alexander from Wikipedia articles about Primus, A Perfect Circle, Tim Alexander, Les Claypool and Puscifer. Whereas reading the article about Tim Alexander people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Primus, A Perfect Circle, Puscifer, Jay Lane and Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Portuguese Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Erling Haaland, República Democrática do Congo, Romelu Lukaku, Copa do Mundo FIFA de 2026, Kylian Mbappé, Senegal, Copa do Mundo FIFA, Lista de artilheiros da Copa do Mundo FIFA, Harry Kane, Carlo Ancelotti.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information