Siesta Key

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Siesta Key

Quality:

Siesta Key - census-designated place and barrier island in Sarasota County, Florida, United States. Article “Siesta Key” in Dutch Wikipedia has 14.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Dutch) language version.

Since the creation of article “Siesta Key”, its content was written by 7 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 189 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 13 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 459 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #27117 in June 2017
  • Global: #22093 in December 2002

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #67562 in October 2017
  • Global: #33292 in October 2024

There are 20 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
53.458
2Ukrainian (uk)
Сієста-Кі (Флорида)
31.0483
3German (de)
Siesta Key
30.5982
4Chinese (zh)
午休礁 (佛羅里達州)
28.8462
5Catalan (ca)
Siesta Key
26.8856
6Spanish (es)
Cayo Siesta
26.3125
7French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
24.5676
8Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Siesta Key, Florida
20.5679
9Persian (fa)
سیستا کی (فلوریدا)
18.4745
10Portuguese (pt)
Siesta Key
17.6698
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Siesta Key" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
1 852 735
2Spanish (es)
Cayo Siesta
33 287
3German (de)
Siesta Key
20 583
4Portuguese (pt)
Siesta Key
11 536
5Russian (ru)
Сиеста-Ки (Флорида)
8 576
6Dutch (nl)
Siesta Key
7 355
7Italian (it)
Siesta Key
6 760
8Swedish (sv)
Siesta Key, Florida
3 298
9French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
1 652
10Polish (pl)
Siesta Key
1 622
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Siesta Key" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
6 485
2Spanish (es)
Cayo Siesta
226
3German (de)
Siesta Key
57
4Chinese (zh)
午休礁 (佛羅里達州)
43
5French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
29
6Italian (it)
Siesta Key
17
7Dutch (nl)
Siesta Key
17
8Russian (ru)
Сиеста-Ки (Флорида)
16
9Portuguese (pt)
Siesta Key
14
10Polish (pl)
Siesta Key
12
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Siesta Key" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
120
2German (de)
Siesta Key
21
3Spanish (es)
Cayo Siesta
7
4Dutch (nl)
Siesta Key
7
5Italian (it)
Siesta Key
6
6Russian (ru)
Сиеста-Ки (Флорида)
6
7Portuguese (pt)
Siesta Key
5
8Catalan (ca)
Siesta Key
4
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Siesta Key, Florida
3
10French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Siesta Key" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Siesta Key, Florida
1
2Catalan (ca)
Siesta Key
0
3German (de)
Siesta Key
0
4English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
0
5Spanish (es)
Cayo Siesta
0
6Basque (eu)
Siesta Key (Florida)
0
7Persian (fa)
سیستا کی (فلوریدا)
0
8French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
0
9Italian (it)
Siesta Key
0
10Dutch (nl)
Siesta Key
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Siesta Key" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Siesta Key, Florida
133
2French (fr)
Siesta Key (Floride)
43
3Chinese (zh)
午休礁 (佛羅里達州)
37
4German (de)
Siesta Key
35
5Portuguese (pt)
Siesta Key
34
6Russian (ru)
Сиеста-Ки (Флорида)
29
7Ukrainian (uk)
Сієста-Кі (Флорида)
29
8Persian (fa)
سیستا کی (فلوریدا)
27
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Siesta Key, Florida
26
10Serbian (sr)
Сијеста Ки (Флорида)
26
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Siesta Key
deGerman
Siesta Key
enEnglish
Siesta Key, Florida
esSpanish
Cayo Siesta
euBasque
Siesta Key (Florida)
faPersian
سیستا کی (فلوریدا)
frFrench
Siesta Key (Floride)
itItalian
Siesta Key
nlDutch
Siesta Key
plPolish
Siesta Key
ptPortuguese
Siesta Key
ruRussian
Сиеста-Ки (Флорида)
shSerbo-Croatian
Siesta Key, Florida
srSerbian
Сијеста Ки (Флорида)
svSwedish
Siesta Key, Florida
ukUkrainian
Сієста-Кі (Флорида)
urUrdu
سیسٹا کی، فلوریڈا
uzUzbek
Siesta Key
zhChinese
午休礁 (佛羅里達州)
zhminnanMin Nan
Siesta Key (Florida)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#67562
10.2017
Global:
#33292
10.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#27117
06.2017
Global:
#22093
12.2002

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Siesta Key from Wikipedia articles about Hurricane Milton, Christine Chubbuck, Siesta Beach, List of Florida hurricanes and Sarasota. Whereas reading the article about Siesta Key people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Sarasota County, Siesta Beach, Sarasota, Barrier island and Turtle Beach.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information