Boneh-ye Abed

ms

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Boneh-ye Abed

Quality:

Boneh-ye Abed - village in Iran. Article “Boneh-ye Abed” in Malay Wikipedia has 7.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Min Nan Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Boneh-ye Abed”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Malay Wikipedia and edited by 4 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Malay): #1805 in October 2015
  • Global: #334743 in June 2026

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Malay): #115165 in January 2016
  • Global: #5155484 in November 2014

There are 5 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
37.2914
2English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
14.6453
3Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
13.0218
4Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
7.3167
5Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
5.7265
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Boneh-ye Abed" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
2 184
2Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
1 228
3Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
52
4Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
35
5Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Boneh-ye Abed" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
13
2Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
10
3Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
3
4Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
0
5Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Boneh-ye Abed" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
2
2Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
1
3Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
1
4Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
0
5Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Boneh-ye Abed" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
4
2English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
3Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
0
4Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
5Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Boneh-ye Abed" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Boneh-ye Abed
272
2Persian (fa)
بنه عابد
255
3Malay (ms)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
4Urdu (ur)
بنہ عابد
0
5Min Nan (zhminnan)
Boneh-ye Abed
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Malay:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Malay:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Malay:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Malay:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Malay:
Global:
Citations:
Malay:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Boneh-ye Abed
faPersian
بنه عابد
msMalay
Boneh-ye Abed
urUrdu
بنہ عابد
zhminnanMin Nan
Boneh-ye Abed

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Malay:
#115165
01.2016
Global:
#5155484
11.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Malay:
#1805
10.2015
Global:
#334743
06.2026

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

zhminnan: Boneh-ye Abed

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Malay Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Jiwa Seorang Pentaksub, Luka Di Hujung Setia, Ikatan Terlarang, Fazley Yaakob, Pilihan raya negeri Johor 2026, Piala Dunia FIFA 2026, Dendam Seorang Mentua, Neraka Yang Terhijab, Big Stage Rocketfuel, Cahaya Nilam.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information