Together Again

ko

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Together Again

Quality:

Together Again - album by The Dubliners. Article “Together Again” in Korean Wikipedia has 10.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in Danish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Together Again”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Korean Wikipedia and edited by 18 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 64 times in Korean Wikipedia and cited 201 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Korean): #14575 in November 2020
  • Global: #406090 in May 2012

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Korean): #194944 in December 2011
  • Global: #1762549 in January 2010

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Danish (da)
Together Again
22.3619
2English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
14.0238
3Korean (ko)
Together Again
10.6611
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Together Again" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
41 239
2Danish (da)
Together Again
1 157
3Korean (ko)
Together Again
399
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Together Again" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
77
2Korean (ko)
Together Again
8
3Danish (da)
Together Again
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Together Again" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
13
2Danish (da)
Together Again
3
3Korean (ko)
Together Again
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Together Again" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Danish (da)
Together Again
0
2English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
0
3Korean (ko)
Together Again
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Together Again" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
75
2Korean (ko)
Together Again
64
3Danish (da)
Together Again
62
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Korean:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Korean:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Korean:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Korean:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Korean:
Global:
Citations:
Korean:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
daDanish
Together Again
enEnglish
Together Again (The Dubliners album)
koKorean
Together Again

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Korean:
#194944
12.2011
Global:
#1762549
01.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank Korean:
#14575
11.2020
Global:
#406090
05.2012

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Korean Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 문화방송, 김성훈 (1998년), 한국방송공사, 유튜브, 한성숙, 한국교육방송공사, 권오영 (1970년), 홍명보, 5·18 광주 민주화 운동, 다음.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information