Mike Walker

it

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mike Walker

Quality:

Mike Walker - Welsh footballer (born 1945). Article “Mike Walker” in Italian Wikipedia has 17.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 7 references and 7 sections.

This article has the best quality in Turkish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Mike Walker”, its content was written by 11 registered users of Italian Wikipedia and edited by 141 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 16 times in Italian Wikipedia and cited 785 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Italian): #14150 in February 2019
  • Global: #110017 in March 2020

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Italian): #522385 in January 2009
  • Global: #346352 in October 2023

There are 10 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
38.0066
2Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
25.3923
3English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
23.9803
4Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
22.0036
5Italian (it)
Mike Walker
17.2579
6German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
15.4717
7Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
12.7325
8French (fr)
Mike Walker
5.913
9Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
3.8722
10Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
1.6658
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mike Walker" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
358 786
2French (fr)
Mike Walker
4 673
3German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
3 966
4Italian (it)
Mike Walker
1 011
5Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
655
6Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
584
7Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
535
8Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
382
9Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
185
10Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mike Walker" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
1 160
2Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
12
3French (fr)
Mike Walker
10
4German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
9
5Italian (it)
Mike Walker
9
6Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
6
7Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
5
8Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
1
9Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
1
10Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mike Walker" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
84
2French (fr)
Mike Walker
21
3Italian (it)
Mike Walker
11
4German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
10
5Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
5
6Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
3
7Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
3
8Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
2
9Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
1
10Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mike Walker" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
1
2French (fr)
Mike Walker
1
3Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
1
4German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
0
5English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
0
6Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
0
7Italian (it)
Mike Walker
0
8Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
0
9Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
0
10Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mike Walker" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
440
2Arabic (ar)
مايك ووكر
109
3Ukrainian (uk)
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
74
4Turkish (tr)
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
68
5German (de)
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
30
6Persian (fa)
مایک واکر
20
7Italian (it)
Mike Walker
16
8Dutch (nl)
Mike Walker (voetballer)
15
9French (fr)
Mike Walker
13
10Urdu (ur)
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Citations:
Italian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
مايك ووكر
deGerman
Mike Walker (Fußballspieler)
enEnglish
Mike Walker (Welsh footballer)
faPersian
مایک واکر
frFrench
Mike Walker
itItalian
Mike Walker
nlDutch
Mike Walker (voetballer)
trTurkish
Mike Walker (Galli futbolcu)
ukUkrainian
Майк Вокер (валлійський футболіст)
urUrdu
مائیک واکر (ویلش فٹ بال کھلاڑی)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#522385
01.2009
Global:
#346352
10.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#14150
02.2019
Global:
#110017
03.2020

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Mike Walker from Wikipedia articles about Ian Walker, List of Everton F.C. managers, Norwich City F.C., Daniel Amokachi and 1992–93 FA Premier League. Whereas reading the article about Mike Walker people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ian Walker, APOEL F.C., Joe Royle, Robert Fleck and Norwich City F.C..

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Italian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Fraternità sacerdotale San Pio X, Jeff Ekhator, Alessandro Bastoni, Marcel Lefebvre, Campionato mondiale di calcio 2026, Marcatori del campionato mondiale di calcio, Campionato mondiale di calcio, Kylian Mbappé, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information