James Fisk

it

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

James Fisk

Quality:

James Fisk - American businessman (1835–1872). Article “James Fisk” in Italian Wikipedia has 13.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 9 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Italian) language version.

Since the creation of article “James Fisk”, its content was written by 21 registered users of Italian Wikipedia and edited by 246 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 15 times in Italian Wikipedia and cited 188 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Italian): #31229 in May 2021
  • Global: #28862 in February 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Italian): #227891 in January 2009
  • Global: #193470 in October 2012

There are 9 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
42.6628
2Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
30.487
3Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
29.693
4Spanish (es)
James Fisk
21.1086
5German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
20.3301
6Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
19.0151
7French (fr)
James Fisk
13.5944
8Italian (it)
James Fisk
13.1215
9Danish (da)
James Fisk
7.0469
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "James Fisk" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
752 172
2German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
44 905
3Spanish (es)
James Fisk
15 611
4Italian (it)
James Fisk
10 779
5French (fr)
James Fisk
4 985
6Danish (da)
James Fisk
3 954
7Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
417
8Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
389
9Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
45
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "James Fisk" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
2 196
2German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
147
3Spanish (es)
James Fisk
50
4French (fr)
James Fisk
45
5Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
18
6Italian (it)
James Fisk
15
7Danish (da)
James Fisk
4
8Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
2
9Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "James Fisk" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
156
2German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
30
3Italian (it)
James Fisk
21
4French (fr)
James Fisk
13
5Danish (da)
James Fisk
10
6Spanish (es)
James Fisk
9
7Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
4
8Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
2
9Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "James Fisk" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
1
2Danish (da)
James Fisk
0
3German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
0
4English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
0
5Spanish (es)
James Fisk
0
6French (fr)
James Fisk
0
7Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
0
8Italian (it)
James Fisk
0
9Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "James Fisk" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
James Fisk (financier)
105
2German (de)
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
27
3French (fr)
James Fisk
16
4Spanish (es)
James Fisk
15
5Italian (it)
James Fisk
15
6Norwegian (no)
James Fisk
4
7Danish (da)
James Fisk
3
8Arabic (ar)
جيمس فيسك
2
9Armenian (hy)
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Citations:
Italian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جيمس فيسك
daDanish
James Fisk
deGerman
James Fisk (Unternehmer)
enEnglish
James Fisk (financier)
esSpanish
James Fisk
frFrench
James Fisk
hyArmenian
Ջեյմս Ֆիսկ կրտսեր
itItalian
James Fisk
noNorwegian
James Fisk

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#227891
01.2009
Global:
#193470
10.2012

AI rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#31229
05.2021
Global:
#28862
02.2003

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on James Fisk from Wikipedia articles about Robber baron, Jay Gould, Cornelius Vanderbilt, Black Friday and Gilded Age. Whereas reading the article about James Fisk people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Helen Josephine Mansfield, Edward Stiles Stokes, Jay Gould, Robber baron and Black Friday.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Italian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Fraternità sacerdotale San Pio X, Jeff Ekhator, Alessandro Bastoni, Marcel Lefebvre, Campionato mondiale di calcio 2026, Marcatori del campionato mondiale di calcio, Campionato mondiale di calcio, Kylian Mbappé, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information