Year Zero

gl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Year Zero

Quality:

Year Zero - 2007 studio album by Nine Inch Nails. Article “Year Zero” in Galician Wikipedia has 1.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Galician) language version.

Since the creation of article “Year Zero”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Galician Wikipedia and edited by 779 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 70 times in Galician Wikipedia and cited 810 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Galician): #2806 in February 2026
  • Global: #740 in April 2007

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Galician): #224 in January 2023
  • Global: #5307 in July 2009

There are 18 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Year Zero (album)
95.0336
2Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
84.8836
3German (de)
Year Zero
77.449
4Spanish (es)
Year Zero
74.8132
5Hungarian (hu)
Year Zero
56.9704
6Polish (pl)
Year Zero
49.8341
7French (fr)
Year Zero
45.4264
8Russian (ru)
Year Zero
40.7321
9Korean (ko)
Year Zero
30.5351
10Finnish (fi)
Year Zero
30.4456
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Year Zero" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Year Zero (album)
2 601 446
2Spanish (es)
Year Zero
99 977
3Russian (ru)
Year Zero
96 239
4German (de)
Year Zero
74 614
5French (fr)
Year Zero
49 250
6Polish (pl)
Year Zero
48 100
7Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
43 664
8Italian (it)
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
39 744
9Japanese (ja)
イヤー・ゼロ〜零原点…
15 539
10Finnish (fi)
Year Zero
9 135
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Year Zero" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Year Zero (album)
5 635
2Russian (ru)
Year Zero
254
3Spanish (es)
Year Zero
111
4French (fr)
Year Zero
102
5Japanese (ja)
イヤー・ゼロ〜零原点…
88
6German (de)
Year Zero
71
7Italian (it)
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
63
8Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
53
9Polish (pl)
Year Zero
31
10Czech (cs)
Year Zero
12
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Year Zero" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Year Zero (album)
408
2French (fr)
Year Zero
58
3German (de)
Year Zero
46
4Italian (it)
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
46
5Russian (ru)
Year Zero
43
6Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
40
7Spanish (es)
Year Zero
32
8Hungarian (hu)
Year Zero
29
9Polish (pl)
Year Zero
18
10Swedish (sv)
Year Zero
13
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Year Zero" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Italian (it)
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
1
2Korean (ko)
Year Zero
1
3Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
1
4Bulgarian (bg)
Year Zero
0
5Czech (cs)
Year Zero
0
6German (de)
Year Zero
0
7English (en)
Year Zero (album)
0
8Spanish (es)
Year Zero
0
9Persian (fa)
سال صفر (آلبوم)
0
10Finnish (fi)
Year Zero
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Year Zero" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Year Zero (album)
180
2Russian (ru)
Year Zero
90
3French (fr)
Year Zero
75
4Galician (gl)
Year Zero
70
5Italian (it)
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
64
6Portuguese (pt)
Year Zero
53
7Polish (pl)
Year Zero
47
8Ukrainian (uk)
Year Zero
45
9Finnish (fi)
Year Zero
29
10Hungarian (hu)
Year Zero
29
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Galician:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Galician:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Galician:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Galician:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Galician:
Global:
Citations:
Galician:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
bgBulgarian
Year Zero
csCzech
Year Zero
deGerman
Year Zero
enEnglish
Year Zero (album)
esSpanish
Year Zero
faPersian
سال صفر (آلبوم)
fiFinnish
Year Zero
frFrench
Year Zero
glGalician
Year Zero
huHungarian
Year Zero
itItalian
Year Zero (Nine Inch Nails)
jaJapanese
イヤー・ゼロ〜零原点…
koKorean
Year Zero
plPolish
Year Zero
ptPortuguese
Year Zero
ruRussian
Year Zero
svSwedish
Year Zero
ukUkrainian
Year Zero

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Galician:
#224
01.2023
Global:
#5307
07.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank Galician:
#2806
02.2026
Global:
#740
04.2007

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Year Zero from Wikipedia articles about Nine Inch Nails, With Teeth, Nine Inch Nails discography, Year Zero Remixed and Trent Reznor. Whereas reading the article about Year Zero people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Year Zero Remixed, With Teeth, Year Zero, Survivalism and Capital G.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Galician Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Marina Castaño, Xabier Ron, Estilo manuelino, Super Bock, Ursula von der Leyen, Yukimura Sanada, República Democrática do Congo, Illas Alvedosas, Isaac Prado Villapol, Nacho Castaño.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information