First Coast

gl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

First Coast

Quality:

First Coast - region of the U.S. state of Florida. Article “First Coast” in Galician Wikipedia has 20.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 9 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Galician) language version.

Since the creation of article “First Coast”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Galician Wikipedia and edited by 136 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 15 times in Galician Wikipedia and cited 824 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Galician): #6208 in December 2022
  • Global: #64535 in July 2004

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Galician): #42938 in December 2015
  • Global: #408370 in October 2016

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
First Coast
44.5265
2Galician (gl)
First Coast
20.7112
3Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
13.9007
4Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
5.9434
5French (fr)
First Coast
4.9832
6Simple English (simple)
First Coast
3.3273
7Italian (it)
First Coast
2.6272
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "First Coast" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
First Coast
399 273
2French (fr)
First Coast
7 296
3Italian (it)
First Coast
6 863
4Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
4 763
5Simple English (simple)
First Coast
3 580
6Galician (gl)
First Coast
145
7Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "First Coast" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
First Coast
1 050
2French (fr)
First Coast
17
3Italian (it)
First Coast
9
4Simple English (simple)
First Coast
9
5Galician (gl)
First Coast
6
6Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
6
7Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "First Coast" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
First Coast
75
2Italian (it)
First Coast
25
3French (fr)
First Coast
13
4Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
12
5Galician (gl)
First Coast
6
6Simple English (simple)
First Coast
5
7Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "First Coast" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Italian (it)
First Coast
1
2Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
1
3English (en)
First Coast
0
4French (fr)
First Coast
0
5Galician (gl)
First Coast
0
6Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
0
7Simple English (simple)
First Coast
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "First Coast" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
First Coast
337
2Italian (it)
First Coast
169
3Simple English (simple)
First Coast
110
4Urdu (ur)
فرسٹ کوسٹ
91
5Hebrew (he)
החוף הראשון
53
6French (fr)
First Coast
49
7Galician (gl)
First Coast
15
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Galician:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Galician:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Galician:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Galician:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Galician:
Global:
Citations:
Galician:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
First Coast
frFrench
First Coast
glGalician
First Coast
heHebrew
החוף הראשון
itItalian
First Coast
simpleSimple English
First Coast
urUrdu
فرسٹ کوسٹ

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Galician:
#42938
12.2015
Global:
#408370
10.2016

AI rank trends

Best Rank Galician:
#6208
12.2022
Global:
#64535
07.2004

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on First Coast from Wikipedia articles about North Florida, St. Augustine, Jacksonville, List of coasts of Florida and Florida. Whereas reading the article about First Coast people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Fort Caroline, Jacksonville, North Florida, Flagler County and Duval County.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: First Coast

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Galician Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Marina Castaño, Xabier Ron, Estilo manuelino, Super Bock, Ursula von der Leyen, Yukimura Sanada, República Democrática do Congo, Illas Alvedosas, Isaac Prado Villapol, Nacho Castaño.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information