Roger Chapman

fr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Roger Chapman

Quality:

Roger Chapman - British rock vocalist, songwriter. Article “Roger Chapman” in French Wikipedia has 11.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 8 sections.

This article has the best quality in German Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (French) language version.

Since the creation of article “Roger Chapman”, its content was written by 36 registered users of French Wikipedia and edited by 269 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 36 times in French Wikipedia and cited 411 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (French): #38908 in August 2016
  • Global: #37517 in February 2019

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (French): #107905 in July 2009
  • Global: #157884 in May 2009

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
Roger Chapman
63.6024
2Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Roger Chapman
40.5158
3English (en)
Roger Chapman
31.6699
4Russian (ru)
Чепмен, Роджер
27.5349
5Polish (pl)
Roger Chapman
26.6281
6Portuguese (pt)
Roger Chapman
22.0106
7Arabic (ar)
روجر شابمان
21.7314
8Danish (da)
Roger Chapman
20.7141
9Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
14.8469
10French (fr)
Roger Chapman
11.2614
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Roger Chapman" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Roger Chapman
775 165
2German (de)
Roger Chapman
519 471
3French (fr)
Roger Chapman
50 559
4Dutch (nl)
Roger Chapman (zanger)
32 393
5Czech (cs)
Roger Chapman
22 321
6Italian (it)
Roger Chapman
8 551
7Polish (pl)
Roger Chapman
8 333
8Russian (ru)
Чепмен, Роджер
5 004
9Portuguese (pt)
Roger Chapman
4 889
10Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
4 785
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Roger Chapman" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Roger Chapman
4 229
2English (en)
Roger Chapman
3 136
3French (fr)
Roger Chapman
145
4Dutch (nl)
Roger Chapman (zanger)
127
5Russian (ru)
Чепмен, Роджер
114
6Czech (cs)
Roger Chapman
99
7Italian (it)
Roger Chapman
80
8Polish (pl)
Roger Chapman
71
9Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
49
10Portuguese (pt)
Roger Chapman
21
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Roger Chapman" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Roger Chapman
93
2German (de)
Roger Chapman
82
3French (fr)
Roger Chapman
36
4Dutch (nl)
Roger Chapman (zanger)
15
5Czech (cs)
Roger Chapman
14
6Italian (it)
Roger Chapman
11
7Polish (pl)
Roger Chapman
5
8Portuguese (pt)
Roger Chapman
5
9Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
3
10Danish (da)
Roger Chapman
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Roger Chapman" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
روجر شابمان
1
2Czech (cs)
Roger Chapman
0
3Danish (da)
Roger Chapman
0
4German (de)
Roger Chapman
0
5English (en)
Roger Chapman
0
6French (fr)
Roger Chapman
0
7Italian (it)
Roger Chapman
0
8Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
0
9Dutch (nl)
Roger Chapman (zanger)
0
10Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Roger Chapman
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Roger Chapman" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Roger Chapman
119
2English (en)
Roger Chapman
114
3French (fr)
Roger Chapman
36
4Polish (pl)
Roger Chapman
22
5Italian (it)
Roger Chapman
21
6Czech (cs)
Roger Chapman
20
7Dutch (nl)
Roger Chapman (zanger)
20
8Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Roger Chapman
19
9Russian (ru)
Чепмен, Роджер
17
10Japanese (ja)
ロジャー・チャップマン
13
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
French:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
French:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
French:
Global:
Citations:
French:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
روجر شابمان
csCzech
Roger Chapman
daDanish
Roger Chapman
deGerman
Roger Chapman
enEnglish
Roger Chapman
frFrench
Roger Chapman
itItalian
Roger Chapman
jaJapanese
ロジャー・チャップマン
nlDutch
Roger Chapman (zanger)
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Roger Chapman
plPolish
Roger Chapman
ptPortuguese
Roger Chapman
ruRussian
Чепмен, Роджер

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank French:
#107905
07.2009
Global:
#157884
05.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank French:
#38908
08.2016
Global:
#37517
02.2019

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Roger Chapman from Wikipedia articles about Family, Shadow on the Wall, Crises, Mike Oldfield and Streetwalkers. Whereas reading the article about Roger Chapman people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Family, Family discography, Chappo, Chapman Whitney Streetwalkers and Shadow on the Wall.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In French Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Michael Olise, Liste des buteurs de la Coupe du monde de football, Coupe du monde de football 2026, Kylian Mbappé, All Her Fault, Rudi Garcia, Romelu Lukaku, Coupe du monde de football, Sadio Mané, Didier Deschamps.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information