Whang-od

eu

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Whang-od

Quality:

Whang-od - Filipino tattoo artist. Article “Whang-od” in Basque Wikipedia has 51.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 57 references and 8 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Basque) language version.

In June 2026 the article “Whang-od” was edited by 1 authors in Basque Wikipedia and written by 4 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Whang-od”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Basque Wikipedia and edited by 213 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Basque Wikipedia and cited 82 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Basque): #6573 in August 2025
  • Global: #14624 in November 2023

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Basque): #15725 in August 2025
  • Global: #18858 in April 2023

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Whang-od
86.1566
2German (de)
Whang-Od
52.3017
3Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
51.9883
4Polish (pl)
Whang-od
51.8008
5Basque (eu)
Whang-od
51.6496
6French (fr)
Whang-od
49.5935
7Armenian (hy)
Վանգ Օդ
46.3018
8Spanish (es)
Whang-od
40.6365
9Russian (ru)
Ванг-Од
30.709
10Thai (th)
วังอ็อด
28.3898
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Whang-od" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Whang-od
1 841 467
2Simple English (simple)
Whang-od
34 256
3German (de)
Whang-Od
20 925
4Spanish (es)
Whang-od
19 921
5French (fr)
Whang-od
18 240
6Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
15 326
7Russian (ru)
Ванг-Од
14 096
8Dutch (nl)
Whang-od
7 966
9Polish (pl)
Whang-od
6 228
10Indonesian (id)
Whang-od
802
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Whang-od" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Whang-od
10 341
2German (de)
Whang-Od
2 025
3French (fr)
Whang-od
1 327
4Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
283
5Spanish (es)
Whang-od
248
6Russian (ru)
Ванг-Од
189
7Polish (pl)
Whang-od
120
8Dutch (nl)
Whang-od
111
9Thai (th)
วังอ็อด
52
10Simple English (simple)
Whang-od
48
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Whang-od" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Whang-od
142
2German (de)
Whang-Od
14
3Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
11
4Polish (pl)
Whang-od
10
5Spanish (es)
Whang-od
7
6French (fr)
Whang-od
6
7Dutch (nl)
Whang-od
5
8Thai (th)
วังอ็อด
4
9Armenian (hy)
Վանգ Օդ
3
10Indonesian (id)
Whang-od
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Whang-od" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Whang-Od
1
2English (en)
Whang-od
1
3Basque (eu)
Whang-od
1
4Polish (pl)
Whang-od
1
5Catalan (ca)
Whang-od
0
6Spanish (es)
Whang-od
0
7French (fr)
Whang-od
0
8Armenian (hy)
Վանգ Օդ
0
9Indonesian (id)
Whang-od
0
10Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Whang-od" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Whang-od
43
2French (fr)
Whang-od
25
3Spanish (es)
Whang-od
2
4Basque (eu)
Whang-od
2
5Italian (it)
Whang-od Oggay
2
6Dutch (nl)
Whang-od
2
7Catalan (ca)
Whang-od
1
8German (de)
Whang-Od
1
9Indonesian (id)
Whang-od
1
10Russian (ru)
Ванг-Од
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Basque:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Basque:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Basque:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Basque:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Basque:
Global:
Citations:
Basque:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Whang-od
deGerman
Whang-Od
enEnglish
Whang-od
esSpanish
Whang-od
euBasque
Whang-od
frFrench
Whang-od
hyArmenian
Վանգ Օդ
idIndonesian
Whang-od
itItalian
Whang-od Oggay
nlDutch
Whang-od
plPolish
Whang-od
ruRussian
Ванг-Од
simpleSimple English
Whang-od
thThai
วังอ็อด
zhChinese
舫欧

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Basque:
#15725
08.2025
Global:
#18858
04.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Basque:
#6573
08.2025
Global:
#14624
11.2023

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Whang-od from Wikipedia articles about List of living centenarians, Nasser Yassin, Tattoo, Lists of centenarians and Batok. Whereas reading the article about Whang-od people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Batok, Whang-od Academy, Kalinga people, Nasser Yassin and Headhunting.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Whang-od
zh: 舫欧

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Basque Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Jesus Mari Zabarte Arregi, Ľudovít Štúr, Denis Diderot, Giza anatomia, .us, Galtonen taula, Microcarbo melanoleucos, Novak Đoković, Atribis, Fountain Place.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information