Louis Chevalier

es

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Louis Chevalier

Quality:

Louis Chevalier - French historian (1911–2001). Article “Louis Chevalier” in Spanish Wikipedia has 2.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in French Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Spanish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Louis Chevalier”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Spanish Wikipedia and edited by 103 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 6 times in Spanish Wikipedia and cited 72 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Spanish): #104010 in June 2025
  • Global: #166133 in May 2015

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Spanish): #699002 in March 2020
  • Global: #1121854 in February 2017

There are 5 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
37.059
2Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
20.9776
3English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
13.5802
4German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
3.2099
5Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
2.5562
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Louis Chevalier" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
39 767
2English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
5 855
3Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
2 146
4German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
814
5Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
324
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Louis Chevalier" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
157
2English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
80
3German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
10
4Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
10
5Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Louis Chevalier" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
68
2English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
22
3German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
9
4Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
4
5Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Louis Chevalier" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
2
2German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
0
3English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
0
4Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
0
5French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Louis Chevalier" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Louis Chevalier (historien)
47
2English (en)
Louis Chevalier (historian)
10
3German (de)
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
8
4Spanish (es)
Louis Chevalier
6
5Arabic (ar)
لويس شوفالييه
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Citations:
Spanish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
لويس شوفالييه
deGerman
Louis Chevalier (Historiker)
enEnglish
Louis Chevalier (historian)
esSpanish
Louis Chevalier
frFrench
Louis Chevalier (historien)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#699002
03.2020
Global:
#1121854
02.2017

AI rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#104010
06.2025
Global:
#166133
05.2015

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Spanish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 2026, Julián Andrés Quiñones, Gilberto Mora Zambrano, Sebastián Beccacece, Raúl Jiménez, República Democrática del Congo, Javier Aguirre, Erling Haaland, Copa Mundial de Fútbol, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information