James Peck

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

James Peck

Quality:

James Peck - Canadian athlete. Article “James Peck” in German Wikipedia has 3.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in Basque Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “James Peck”, its content was written by 2 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 28 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 12 times in German Wikipedia and cited 26 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #56365 in April 2026
  • Global: #318564 in June 2020

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #896907 in November 2008
  • Global: #1282803 in September 2014

There are 5 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Basque (eu)
James Peck
22.2423
2English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
18.9575
3Swedish (sv)
James Peck
11.2606
4German (de)
James Peck
3.327
5Italian (it)
James Peck
1.951
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "James Peck" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
7 951
2Italian (it)
James Peck
526
3German (de)
James Peck
102
4Basque (eu)
James Peck
41
5Swedish (sv)
James Peck
41
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "James Peck" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
47
2Italian (it)
James Peck
13
3German (de)
James Peck
4
4Basque (eu)
James Peck
4
5Swedish (sv)
James Peck
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "James Peck" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
12
2Italian (it)
James Peck
10
3Basque (eu)
James Peck
3
4German (de)
James Peck
2
5Swedish (sv)
James Peck
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "James Peck" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Basque (eu)
James Peck
1
2German (de)
James Peck
0
3English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
0
4Italian (it)
James Peck
0
5Swedish (sv)
James Peck
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "James Peck" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
James Peck
12
2Italian (it)
James Peck
9
3English (en)
James Peck (athlete)
5
4Basque (eu)
James Peck
0
5Swedish (sv)
James Peck
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
James Peck
enEnglish
James Peck (athlete)
euBasque
James Peck
itItalian
James Peck
svSwedish
James Peck

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#896907
11.2008
Global:
#1282803
09.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#56365
04.2026
Global:
#318564
06.2020

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information