RPG-29

cs

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

RPG-29

Quality:

RPG-29 - rocket-propelled grenade. Article “RPG-29” in Czech Wikipedia has 18.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 6 references and 5 sections.

This article has the best quality in Chinese Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “RPG-29”, its content was written by 8 registered users of Czech Wikipedia and edited by 621 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Czech Wikipedia and cited 1271 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Czech): #2698 in May 2013
  • Global: #9115 in August 2006

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Czech): #13934 in March 2015
  • Global: #28025 in March 2022

There are 24 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Chinese (zh)
RPG-29
70.6806
2English (en)
RPG-29
67.4646
3German (de)
RPG-29
51.9035
4Portuguese (pt)
RPG-29
50.3861
5Finnish (fi)
RPG-29
34.8349
6Croatian (hr)
RPG-29
30.3686
7Spanish (es)
RPG-29
29.9926
8Vietnamese (vi)
RPG-29
28.9087
9Russian (ru)
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
23.5316
10Czech (cs)
RPG-29
18.068
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "RPG-29" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
RPG-29
2 674 444
2Russian (ru)
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
970 045
3Japanese (ja)
RPG-29
469 436
4German (de)
RPG-29
313 536
5Spanish (es)
RPG-29
265 338
6Arabic (ar)
آر بي جي - 29
246 514
7Persian (fa)
آرپی‌جی-۲۹
167 138
8Chinese (zh)
RPG-29
123 002
9Polish (pl)
Granatnik RPG-29
117 888
10French (fr)
RPG-29
83 656
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "RPG-29" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
RPG-29
4 861
2Russian (ru)
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
1 681
3Persian (fa)
آرپی‌جی-۲۹
987
4Japanese (ja)
RPG-29
720
5German (de)
RPG-29
375
6Chinese (zh)
RPG-29
355
7Spanish (es)
RPG-29
304
8French (fr)
RPG-29
200
9Vietnamese (vi)
RPG-29
173
10Ukrainian (uk)
РПГ-29 «Вампір»
122
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "RPG-29" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
RPG-29
211
2Russian (ru)
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
57
3German (de)
RPG-29
45
4Spanish (es)
RPG-29
31
5Arabic (ar)
آر بي جي - 29
29
6Hebrew (he)
RPG-29
29
7Italian (it)
RPG-29
27
8French (fr)
RPG-29
23
9Japanese (ja)
RPG-29
22
10Vietnamese (vi)
RPG-29
22
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "RPG-29" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
RPG-29
3
2Swedish (sv)
RPG-29
1
3Chinese (zh)
RPG-29
1
4Arabic (ar)
آر بي جي - 29
0
5Azerbaijani (az)
RPG-29
0
6Czech (cs)
RPG-29
0
7German (de)
RPG-29
0
8Esperanto (eo)
RPG-29
0
9Spanish (es)
RPG-29
0
10Persian (fa)
آرپی‌جی-۲۹
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "RPG-29" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Russian (ru)
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
323
2Chinese (zh)
RPG-29
187
3Persian (fa)
آرپی‌جی-۲۹
173
4Ukrainian (uk)
РПГ-29 «Вампір»
153
5Japanese (ja)
RPG-29
82
6English (en)
RPG-29
80
7Hebrew (he)
RPG-29
70
8Polish (pl)
Granatnik RPG-29
68
9Arabic (ar)
آر بي جي - 29
26
10Spanish (es)
RPG-29
18
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Citations:
Czech:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
آر بي جي - 29
azAzerbaijani
RPG-29
csCzech
RPG-29
deGerman
RPG-29
enEnglish
RPG-29
eoEsperanto
RPG-29
esSpanish
RPG-29
faPersian
آرپی‌جی-۲۹
fiFinnish
RPG-29
frFrench
RPG-29
heHebrew
RPG-29
hrCroatian
RPG-29
itItalian
RPG-29
jaJapanese
RPG-29
plPolish
Granatnik RPG-29
ptPortuguese
RPG-29
ruRussian
Вампир (противотанковый гранатомёт)
svSwedish
RPG-29
thThai
อาร์พีจี-29
trTurkish
RPG-29
ukUkrainian
РПГ-29 «Вампір»
urUrdu
آر پی جی – 29
viVietnamese
RPG-29
zhChinese
RPG-29

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#13934
03.2015
Global:
#28025
03.2022

AI rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#2698
05.2013
Global:
#9115
08.2006

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on RPG-29 from Wikipedia articles about Rocket-propelled grenade, RPG-7, List of military equipment manufactured in Iran, Tandem-charge and Bazalt. Whereas reading the article about RPG-29 people most often go to Wikipedia articles on RPG-32, RPG-30, Rocket-propelled grenade, RPG-7 and RPG-26.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

en: RPG-29
ja: RPG-29
de: RPG-29
es: RPG-29
zh: RPG-29
fr: RPG-29
it: RPG-29
vi: RPG-29
he: RPG-29
tr: RPG-29
fi: RPG-29
cs: RPG-29
hr: RPG-29
sv: RPG-29
eo: RPG-29
az: RPG-29
pt: RPG-29

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Czech Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Simona Monyová, Konžská demokratická republika, Mistrovství světa ve fotbale 2026, Senegal, Boris Ingr, Sára Milfajtová, Barbora Krejčíková, Erling Haaland, Bitva na Sommě, Marko Čermák.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information