Mount Washington

cs

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mount Washington

Quality:

Mount Washington - highest mountain in the U.S. state of New Hampshire. Article “Mount Washington” in Czech Wikipedia has 10.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Czech) language version.

Since the creation of article “Mount Washington”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Czech Wikipedia and edited by 748 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 19 times in Czech Wikipedia and cited 1742 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Czech): #19393 in August 2020
  • Global: #5663 in February 2023

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Czech): #30146 in February 2025
  • Global: #5140 in February 2023

There are 26 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Mount Washington
96.0146
2Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
62.2452
3French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
51.7726
4Japanese (ja)
ワシントン山 (ニューハンプシャー州)
44.1566
5Simple English (simple)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
41.0009
6Russian (ru)
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
31.8698
7Hebrew (he)
הר וושינגטון
31.1381
8Chinese (zh)
華盛頓山 (新罕布什爾州)
29.4228
9Norwegian (no)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
27.9974
10Lithuanian (lt)
Vašingtono kalnas
27.9584
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mount Washington" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mount Washington
5 926 992
2French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
328 581
3German (de)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
278 469
4Russian (ru)
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
98 381
5Polish (pl)
Góra Waszyngtona
78 889
6Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
70 741
7Italian (it)
Monte Washington
59 047
8Japanese (ja)
ワシントン山 (ニューハンプシャー州)
54 700
9Portuguese (pt)
Monte Washington (Nova Hampshire)
24 641
10Dutch (nl)
Mount Washington (berg in New Hampshire)
23 924
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mount Washington" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mount Washington
21 630
2French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
1 073
3German (de)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
906
4Russian (ru)
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
278
5Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
251
6Polish (pl)
Góra Waszyngtona
241
7Italian (it)
Monte Washington
199
8Japanese (ja)
ワシントン山 (ニューハンプシャー州)
179
9Chinese (zh)
華盛頓山 (新罕布什爾州)
168
10Romanian (ro)
Muntele Washington (New Hampshire)
148
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mount Washington" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mount Washington
386
2German (de)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
77
3French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
54
4Dutch (nl)
Mount Washington (berg in New Hampshire)
31
5Russian (ru)
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
30
6Italian (it)
Monte Washington
23
7Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
16
8Hebrew (he)
הר וושינגטון
16
9Polish (pl)
Góra Waszyngtona
14
10Japanese (ja)
ワシントン山 (ニューハンプシャー州)
13
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mount Washington" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mount Washington
3
2Arabic (ar)
جبل واشنطن
1
3Hebrew (he)
הר וושינגטון
1
4Lithuanian (lt)
Vašingtono kalnas
1
5Czech (cs)
Mount Washington
0
6German (de)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
0
7Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
0
8Basque (eu)
Mount Washington
0
9Finnish (fi)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
0
10French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mount Washington" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mount Washington
1 129
2French (fr)
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
121
3German (de)
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
113
4Russian (ru)
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
53
5Portuguese (pt)
Monte Washington (Nova Hampshire)
33
6Italian (it)
Monte Washington
31
7Korean (ko)
워싱턴산
27
8Chinese (zh)
華盛頓山 (新罕布什爾州)
25
9Arabic (ar)
جبل واشنطن
24
10Spanish (es)
Monte Washington
22
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Czech:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Czech:
Global:
Citations:
Czech:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جبل واشنطن
csCzech
Mount Washington
deGerman
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
enEnglish
Mount Washington
esSpanish
Monte Washington
euBasque
Mount Washington
fiFinnish
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
frFrench
Mont Washington (New Hampshire)
heHebrew
הר וושינגטון
hyArmenian
Վաշինգտոն (լեռ)
itItalian
Monte Washington
jaJapanese
ワシントン山 (ニューハンプシャー州)
koKorean
워싱턴산
ltLithuanian
Vašingtono kalnas
nlDutch
Mount Washington (berg in New Hampshire)
noNorwegian
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
plPolish
Góra Waszyngtona
ptPortuguese
Monte Washington (Nova Hampshire)
roRomanian
Muntele Washington (New Hampshire)
ruRussian
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гэмпшир)
simpleSimple English
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
svSwedish
Mount Washington (New Hampshire)
trTurkish
Washington Dağı
ukUkrainian
Вашингтон (гора, Нью-Гемпшир)
urUrdu
ماؤنٹ واشنگٹن (نیو ہیمپشائر)
zhChinese
華盛頓山 (新罕布什爾州)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#30146
02.2025
Global:
#5140
02.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Czech:
#19393
08.2020
Global:
#5663
02.2023

Global popularity rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Mount Washington from Wikipedia articles about New Hampshire, Appalachian Mountains, White Mountains, List of U.S. states by elevation and Infinite Storm. Whereas reading the article about Mount Washington people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ultra-prominent peak, Mount Washington Cog Railway, Mount Washington Auto Road, Topographic prominence and List of people who died on the Presidential Range.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Czech Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Simona Monyová, Konžská demokratická republika, Mistrovství světa ve fotbale 2026, Senegal, Boris Ingr, Sára Milfajtová, Barbora Krejčíková, Erling Haaland, Bitva na Sommě, Marko Čermák.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information