Al-Dana

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Al-Dana

Quality:

Al-Dana - city in Idlib, Syria. Article “Al-Dana” in Catalan Wikipedia has 31.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 10 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Norwegian (Nynorsk) Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in the last month:
Catalan Wikipedia:
The 377th most editable in Catalan Wikipedia in the last month.

In June 2026 the article “Al-Dana” was edited by 5 authors in Catalan Wikipedia (377th place) and written by 11 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Al-Dana”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 65 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #377 in June 2026
  • Global: #32527 in June 2026

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #388458 in June 2026
  • Global: #231338 in December 2024

There are 10 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
51.8856
2English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
39.9714
3Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
31.2105
4Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
31.0574
5Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
30.6694
6Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
19.9715
7Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
18.3945
8Persian (fa)
الدانا
15.64
9Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
12.3519
10Arabic (ar)
الدانا
8.0946
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Al-Dana" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
78 643
2Arabic (ar)
الدانا
63 280
3Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
5 070
4Persian (fa)
الدانا
1 589
5Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
551
6Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
425
7Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
271
8Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
261
9Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
150
10Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Al-Dana" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
564
2Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
19
3Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
17
4Persian (fa)
الدانا
9
5Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
8
6Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
5
7Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
4
8Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
3
9Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
2
10Arabic (ar)
الدانا
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Al-Dana" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
22
2Arabic (ar)
الدانا
18
3Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
5
4Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
5
5Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
4
6Persian (fa)
الدانا
4
7Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
3
8Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
2
9Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
2
10Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Al-Dana" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
الدانا
6
2Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
5
3English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
0
4Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
0
5Persian (fa)
الدانا
0
6Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
0
7Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
0
8Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
0
9Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
0
10Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Al-Dana" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Persian (fa)
الدانا
658
2English (en)
Al-Dana, Syria
622
3Arabic (ar)
الدانا
568
4Polish (pl)
Ad-Dana
478
5Vietnamese (vi)
Al-Dana, Syria
9
6Spanish (es)
Al-Dana
3
7Russian (ru)
Эд-Дана
3
8Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Al-Dana i Syria
1
9Catalan (ca)
Al-Dana
0
10Swedish (sv)
Ad Dānā
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
الدانا
caCatalan
Al-Dana
enEnglish
Al-Dana, Syria
esSpanish
Al-Dana
faPersian
الدانا
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Al-Dana i Syria
plPolish
Ad-Dana
ruRussian
Эд-Дана
svSwedish
Ad Dānā
viVietnamese
Al-Dana, Syria

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#388458
06.2026
Global:
#231338
12.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#377
06.2026
Global:
#32527
06.2026

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information