Edwin Russell

vo

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Edwin Russell

Quality:

Edwin Russell - English sculptor. Article “Edwin Russell” in Volapük Wikipedia has 2.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Volapük) language version.

Since the creation of article “Edwin Russell”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Volapük Wikipedia and edited by 12 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Volapük): #1110 in October 2025
  • Global: #211316 in October 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Volapük): #3322 in November 2025
  • Global: #5379678 in March 2023

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
31.2858
2Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
14.6668
3Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
2.4241
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Edwin Russell" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
2 798
2Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
80
3Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
36
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Edwin Russell" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
80
2Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
0
3Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Edwin Russell" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
11
2Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
1
3Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Edwin Russell" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
2
2Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
1
3Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Edwin Russell" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Edwin Russell (artist)
12
2Arabic (ar)
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
1
3Volapük (vo)
Edwin Russell
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Volapük:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Volapük:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Volapük:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Volapük:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Volapük:
Global:
Citations:
Volapük:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
إدوين جون كامينغ راسيل
enEnglish
Edwin Russell (artist)
voVolapük
Edwin Russell

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Volapük:
#3322
11.2025
Global:
#5379678
03.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Volapük:
#1110
10.2025
Global:
#211316
10.2024

Local popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Volapük Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Sasha Sparrow, Deidre Holland, Sybil A, Rusän, Filipuäns, Beograd, Sankt-Peterburg, Volapük, Astana, Luxämburgän.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information