Mycotretus planus

uz

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mycotretus planus

Quality:

Article “Mycotretus planus” in Uzbek Wikipedia has 16.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Mycotretus planus”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Uzbek Wikipedia and edited by 5 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Uzbek): #12217 in January 2026
  • Global: #776792 in January 2026

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Uzbek): #141012 in February 2026
  • Global: #11700656 in September 2025

There are 2 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
16.5031
2English (en)
Mycotretus planus
13.7254
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mycotretus planus" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mycotretus planus
80
2Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
12
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mycotretus planus" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mycotretus planus
9
2Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mycotretus planus" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mycotretus planus
4
2Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mycotretus planus" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mycotretus planus
0
2Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mycotretus planus" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mycotretus planus
1
2Uzbek (uz)
Mycotretus planus
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Uzbek:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Uzbek:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Uzbek:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Uzbek:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Uzbek:
Global:
Citations:
Uzbek:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Mycotretus planus
uzUzbek
Mycotretus planus

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Uzbek:
#141012
02.2026
Global:
#11700656
09.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Uzbek:
#12217
01.2026
Global:
#776792
01.2026

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Uzbek Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 69 (jinsiy poza), Kongo Demokratik Respublikasi, Futbol boʻyicha 2026-yilgi jahon chempionati, Jinsiy aloqa, Jinsiy aloqa pozasi, FIFA Jahon chempionatining eng yaxshi toʻpurarlari, Darknet, Diren Polatoğullari, Indoneziya bayrogʻi, Alisher Navoiy.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information