Costa Pereira

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Costa Pereira

Quality:

Alberto da Costa Pereira - Portuguese footballer (1929–1990). Article “Costa Pereira” in Simple English Wikipedia has 36.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 14 references and 3 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Costa Pereira”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 177 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 280 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #14835 in November 2025
  • Global: #104662 in October 2023

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #118295 in April 2026
  • Global: #559074 in May 2014

There are 14 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Simple English (simple)
Costa Pereira
36.1306
2English (en)
Costa Pereira
34.9958
3Catalan (ca)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
25.686
4Arabic (ar)
ألبرتو بيريرا
19.879
5Russian (ru)
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
19.4701
6Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
15.3543
7Hungarian (hu)
Costa Pereira
12.8235
8Portuguese (pt)
Costa Pereira
8.4975
9Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
7.9006
10Hebrew (he)
אלברטו דה קוסטה פריירה
7.0113
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Costa Pereira" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Costa Pereira
108 306
2Portuguese (pt)
Costa Pereira
55 759
3Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
30 944
4French (fr)
Costa Pereira
22 580
5German (de)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
15 299
6Russian (ru)
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
13 224
7Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
8 312
8Catalan (ca)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
2 919
9Arabic (ar)
ألبرتو بيريرا
1 316
10Hebrew (he)
אלברטו דה קוסטה פריירה
412
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Costa Pereira" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Costa Pereira
478
2Portuguese (pt)
Costa Pereira
271
3Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
100
4French (fr)
Costa Pereira
78
5Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
54
6Russian (ru)
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
51
7German (de)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
38
8Simple English (simple)
Costa Pereira
14
9Hungarian (hu)
Costa Pereira
8
10Czech (cs)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
7
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Costa Pereira" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Costa Pereira
52
2French (fr)
Costa Pereira
29
3Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
29
4German (de)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
24
5Portuguese (pt)
Costa Pereira
13
6Russian (ru)
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
10
7Hebrew (he)
אלברטו דה קוסטה פריירה
6
8Catalan (ca)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
4
9Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
3
10Czech (cs)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Costa Pereira" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
1
2Arabic (ar)
ألبرتو بيريرا
0
3Czech (cs)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
0
4German (de)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
0
5English (en)
Costa Pereira
0
6Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
0
7French (fr)
Costa Pereira
0
8Hebrew (he)
אלברטו דה קוסטה פריירה
0
9Hungarian (hu)
Costa Pereira
0
10Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Costa Pereira" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Costa Pereira
56
2Italian (it)
Costa Pereira
36
3Arabic (ar)
ألبرتو بيريرا
32
4Portuguese (pt)
Costa Pereira
31
5German (de)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
24
6French (fr)
Costa Pereira
19
7Russian (ru)
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
16
8Spanish (es)
Costa Pereira
13
9Catalan (ca)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
12
10Czech (cs)
Alberto da Costa Pereira
11
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ألبرتو بيريرا
caCatalan
Alberto da Costa Pereira
csCzech
Alberto da Costa Pereira
deGerman
Alberto da Costa Pereira
enEnglish
Costa Pereira
esSpanish
Costa Pereira
frFrench
Costa Pereira
heHebrew
אלברטו דה קוסטה פריירה
huHungarian
Costa Pereira
itItalian
Costa Pereira
ptPortuguese
Costa Pereira
ruRussian
Кошта Перейра, Алберту да
simpleSimple English
Costa Pereira
ukUkrainian
Алберту да Кошта Перейра

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#118295
04.2026
Global:
#559074
05.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#14835
11.2025
Global:
#104662
10.2023

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information