Robert Garrison

ro

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Robert Garrison

Quality:

Robert Garrison - German actor (1872–1930). Article “Robert Garrison” in Romanian Wikipedia has 25.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 5 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

In June 2026 the article “Robert Garrison” was edited by 1 authors in Romanian Wikipedia and written by 2 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Robert Garrison”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Romanian Wikipedia and edited by 52 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Romanian Wikipedia and cited 135 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Romanian): #3237 in December 2025
  • Global: #235210 in September 2019

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Romanian): #265729 in September 2014
  • Global: #35799 in September 2019

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
25.5164
2Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
20.6322
3Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
12.5984
4German (de)
Robert Garrison
10.7891
5English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
9.6041
6Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
3.1461
7Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
2.5654
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Robert Garrison" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
79 937
2German (de)
Robert Garrison
11 613
3Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
3 047
4Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
224
5Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
164
6Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
97
7Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
17
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Robert Garrison" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
61
2German (de)
Robert Garrison
48
3Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
3
4Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
2
5Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
1
6Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
1
7Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Robert Garrison" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Robert Garrison
24
2English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
20
3Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
5
4Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
1
5Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
1
6Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
1
7Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Robert Garrison" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
1
2Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
1
3German (de)
Robert Garrison
0
4English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
0
5Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
0
6Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
0
7Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Robert Garrison" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Robert Garrison (actor)
68
2German (de)
Robert Garrison
60
3Portuguese (pt)
Robert Garrison
3
4Romanian (ro)
Robert Garrison
2
5Volapük (vo)
Robert Garrison
2
6Arabic (ar)
روبرت غاريسون
0
7Thai (th)
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Citations:
Romanian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
روبرت غاريسون
deGerman
Robert Garrison
enEnglish
Robert Garrison (actor)
ptPortuguese
Robert Garrison
roRomanian
Robert Garrison
thThai
โรแบร์ต การ์รีซอน (นักแสดง)
voVolapük
Robert Garrison

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#265729
09.2014
Global:
#35799
09.2019

AI rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#3237
12.2025
Global:
#235210
09.2019

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Romanian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Republica Democratică Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal 2026, Senegal, Republica Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal, Societatea Română de Televiziune, Recordurile Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Lista finalelor Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Kylian Mbappé, România.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information