Rainer Rudolph

ro

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Rainer Rudolph

Quality:

Rainer Rudolph - German actor. Article “Rainer Rudolph” in Romanian Wikipedia has 22.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 5 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is German.

Since the creation of article “Rainer Rudolph”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Romanian Wikipedia and edited by 17 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Romanian): #5297 in February 2026
  • Global: #462131 in December 2025

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Romanian): #252536 in February 2026
  • Global: #817640 in February 2018

There are 2 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
22.4582
2German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
12.7405
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Rainer Rudolph" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
53 862
2Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
18
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Rainer Rudolph" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
161
2Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Rainer Rudolph" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
16
2Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Rainer Rudolph" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
0
2Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Rainer Rudolph" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
15
2Romanian (ro)
Rainer Rudolph
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Citations:
Romanian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Rainer Rudolph (Schauspieler)
roRomanian
Rainer Rudolph

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#252536
02.2026
Global:
#817640
02.2018

AI rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#5297
02.2026
Global:
#462131
12.2025

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Romanian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Republica Democratică Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal 2026, Senegal, Republica Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal, Societatea Română de Televiziune, Recordurile Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Lista finalelor Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Kylian Mbappé, România.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information