Nick Rogers

no

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Nick Rogers

Quality:

Nick Rogers - sailing competitor from Great Britain. Article “Nick Rogers” in Norwegian Wikipedia has 22.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 2 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Nick Rogers”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Norwegian Wikipedia and edited by 72 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 9 times in Norwegian Wikipedia and cited 111 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Norwegian): #2396 in August 2025
  • Global: #261947 in March 2007

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Norwegian): #336776 in August 2025
  • Global: #2066573 in August 2012

There are 11 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Norwegian (no)
Nick Rogers
22.1867
2Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
13.935
3English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
12.0717
4Chinese (zh)
尼克·罗杰斯
9.6862
5Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
8.4968
6Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
8.0801
7Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
7.5291
8Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
6.9107
9German (de)
Nick Rogers
2.7426
10Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
2.3894
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Nick Rogers" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
27 369
2Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
2 252
3Chinese (zh)
尼克·罗杰斯
755
4Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
734
5German (de)
Nick Rogers
727
6Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
416
7Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
365
8Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
176
9Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
159
10Persian (fa)
نیک راجرز (ملوان)
83
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Nick Rogers" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
63
2Chinese (zh)
尼克·罗杰斯
36
3Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
16
4German (de)
Nick Rogers
14
5Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
8
6Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
5
7Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
5
8Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
3
9Persian (fa)
نیک راجرز (ملوان)
1
10Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Nick Rogers" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
46
2Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
6
3Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
4
4Chinese (zh)
尼克·罗杰斯
4
5Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
3
6Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
3
7Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
2
8Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
1
9German (de)
Nick Rogers
1
10Persian (fa)
نیک راجرز (ملوان)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Nick Rogers" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
1
2German (de)
Nick Rogers
0
3English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
0
4Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
0
5Persian (fa)
نیک راجرز (ملوان)
0
6Norwegian (no)
Nick Rogers
0
7Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
0
8Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
0
9Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
0
10Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Nick Rogers" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Nick Rogers (sailor)
33
2German (de)
Nick Rogers
19
3Spanish (es)
Nicholas Rogers
11
4Polish (pl)
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
11
5Norwegian (no)
Nick Rogers
9
6Swedish (sv)
Nick Rogers
9
7Portuguese (pt)
Nick Rogers
7
8Ukrainian (uk)
Нік Роджерс
7
9Chinese (zh)
尼克·罗杰斯
5
10Arabic (ar)
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Norwegian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Norwegian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Norwegian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Norwegian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Norwegian:
Global:
Citations:
Norwegian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
نيك روجرز (متسابق يخت)
deGerman
Nick Rogers
enEnglish
Nick Rogers (sailor)
esSpanish
Nicholas Rogers
faPersian
نیک راجرز (ملوان)
noNorwegian
Nick Rogers
plPolish
Nick Rogers (żeglarz)
ptPortuguese
Nick Rogers
svSwedish
Nick Rogers
ukUkrainian
Нік Роджерс
zhChinese
尼克·罗杰斯

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Norwegian:
#336776
08.2025
Global:
#2066573
08.2012

AI rank trends

Best Rank Norwegian:
#2396
08.2025
Global:
#261947
03.2007

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Norwegian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Forside, Antonio Nusa, VM i fotball 2026, Den demokratiske republikken Kongo, VM i fotball 1998, Erling Braut Haaland, Patrick Berg, Elfenbenskysten, Senegal, Oscar Bobb.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information