Daniel Juncadella

fr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Daniel Juncadella

Quality:

Daniel Juncadella - Spanish racing driver. Article “Daniel Juncadella” in French Wikipedia has 6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 5 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 0.32 points.

This article has the best quality in Spanish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Daniel Juncadella”, its content was written by 22 registered users of French Wikipedia and edited by 267 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 134 times in French Wikipedia and cited 1704 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (French): #44045 in September 2014
  • Global: #25608 in November 2014

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (French): #97588 in May 2026
  • Global: #50793 in May 2026

There are 16 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
56.9804
2Hungarian (hu)
Daniel Juncadella
53.3607
3English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
46.0426
4German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
40.2189
5Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
38.844
6Chinese (zh)
丹尼爾·瓊卡德拉
27.6845
7Catalan (ca)
Daniel Juncadella Pérez-Sala
24.8442
8Dutch (nl)
Daniel Juncadella
17.5299
9Korean (ko)
다니엘 훈카데야
16.497
10Japanese (ja)
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
14.2067
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Daniel Juncadella" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
234 238
2Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
128 502
3German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
54 934
4French (fr)
Daniel Juncadella
17 624
5Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
14 137
6Dutch (nl)
Daniel Juncadella
13 919
7Polish (pl)
Daniel Juncadella
10 416
8Portuguese (pt)
Daniel Juncadella
7 947
9Japanese (ja)
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
6 171
10Hungarian (hu)
Daniel Juncadella
5 163
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Daniel Juncadella" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
3 684
2Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
937
3German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
446
4French (fr)
Daniel Juncadella
303
5Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
238
6Japanese (ja)
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
237
7Dutch (nl)
Daniel Juncadella
124
8Catalan (ca)
Daniel Juncadella Pérez-Sala
95
9Polish (pl)
Daniel Juncadella
95
10Portuguese (pt)
Daniel Juncadella
95
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Daniel Juncadella" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
77
2Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
40
3German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
28
4French (fr)
Daniel Juncadella
22
5Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
22
6Hungarian (hu)
Daniel Juncadella
14
7Finnish (fi)
Daniel Juncadella
11
8Dutch (nl)
Daniel Juncadella
9
9Polish (pl)
Daniel Juncadella
9
10Catalan (ca)
Daniel Juncadella Pérez-Sala
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Daniel Juncadella" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
6
2German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
1
3Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
1
4Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
1
5Catalan (ca)
Daniel Juncadella Pérez-Sala
0
6Finnish (fi)
Daniel Juncadella
0
7French (fr)
Daniel Juncadella
0
8Hungarian (hu)
Daniel Juncadella
0
9Indonesian (id)
Daniel Juncadella
0
10Japanese (ja)
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Daniel Juncadella" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Daniel Juncadella
639
2Dutch (nl)
Daniel Juncadella
201
3German (de)
Daniel Juncadella
178
4French (fr)
Daniel Juncadella
134
5Japanese (ja)
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
120
6Italian (it)
Daniel Juncadella
96
7Polish (pl)
Daniel Juncadella
68
8Spanish (es)
Daniel Juncadella
64
9Swedish (sv)
Daniel Juncadella
46
10Finnish (fi)
Daniel Juncadella
43
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
French:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
French:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
French:
Global:
Citations:
French:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Daniel Juncadella Pérez-Sala
deGerman
Daniel Juncadella
enEnglish
Daniel Juncadella
esSpanish
Daniel Juncadella
fiFinnish
Daniel Juncadella
frFrench
Daniel Juncadella
huHungarian
Daniel Juncadella
idIndonesian
Daniel Juncadella
itItalian
Daniel Juncadella
jaJapanese
ダニエル・ジュンカデラ
koKorean
다니엘 훈카데야
nlDutch
Daniel Juncadella
plPolish
Daniel Juncadella
ptPortuguese
Daniel Juncadella
svSwedish
Daniel Juncadella
zhChinese
丹尼爾·瓊卡德拉

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank French:
#97588
05.2026
Global:
#50793
05.2026

AI rank trends

Best Rank French:
#44045
09.2014
Global:
#25608
11.2014

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Daniel Juncadella from Wikipedia articles about 2026 24 Hours of Nürburgring, 2026 FIA World Endurance Championship, 2026 Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie, 2025 European Le Mans Series and Max Verstappen. Whereas reading the article about Daniel Juncadella people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Luis Pérez-Sala, Alex Soler-Roig, Max Verstappen, Mercedes-AMG and Genesis Magma Racing.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In French Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Michael Olise, Liste des buteurs de la Coupe du monde de football, Coupe du monde de football 2026, Kylian Mbappé, All Her Fault, Rudi Garcia, Romelu Lukaku, Coupe du monde de football, Sadio Mané, Didier Deschamps.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information