Dirk VII

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Dirk VII

Quality:

Dirk VII, Count of Holland - Count of Holland from 1190 to 1203. Article “Dirk VII” in English Wikipedia has 19.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 3 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 1.03 points.

This article has the best quality in Italian Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in English version.

In June 2026 the article “Dirk VII” was edited by 1 authors in English Wikipedia and written by 1 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Dirk VII”, its content was written by 42 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 209 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 42 times in English Wikipedia and cited 366 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #72531 in March 2022
  • Global: #84265 in August 2013

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #1142676 in June 2009
  • Global: #760149 in September 2009

There are 20 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
45.0807
2Greek (el)
Ντιρκ Ζ΄ της Ολλανδίας
29.0187
3Swedish (sv)
Dirk VII av Holland
26.117
4Slovenian (sl)
Dirk VII. Holandski
22.0083
5Bulgarian (bg)
Дирк VII
20.7792
6Ukrainian (uk)
Дірк VII
19.802
7English (en)
Dirk VII
19.602
8Simple English (simple)
Dirk VII of Holland
18.5693
9Romanian (ro)
Dirk al VII-lea de Olanda
17.2491
10Polish (pl)
Dirk VII
17.0975
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Dirk VII" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Dutch (nl)
Dirk VII van Holland
58 152
2English (en)
Dirk VII
48 910
3German (de)
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
11 634
4French (fr)
Thierry VII de Hollande
9 445
5Russian (ru)
Дирк VII
7 701
6Spanish (es)
Teodorico VII de Holanda
3 558
7Polish (pl)
Dirk VII
2 718
8Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
2 012
9Romanian (ro)
Dirk al VII-lea de Olanda
771
10Chinese (zh)
德克七世
583
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Dirk VII" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Dirk VII
322
2Dutch (nl)
Dirk VII van Holland
220
3Russian (ru)
Дирк VII
44
4French (fr)
Thierry VII de Hollande
28
5German (de)
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
20
6Polish (pl)
Dirk VII
20
7Chinese (zh)
德克七世
20
8Simple English (simple)
Dirk VII of Holland
16
9Japanese (ja)
ディルク7世 (ホラント伯)
14
10Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
11
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Dirk VII" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Dirk VII
42
2Dutch (nl)
Dirk VII van Holland
38
3French (fr)
Thierry VII de Hollande
33
4Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
22
5German (de)
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
16
6Spanish (es)
Teodorico VII de Holanda
7
7Russian (ru)
Дирк VII
7
8Catalan (ca)
Teodoric VII d'Holanda
5
9Polish (pl)
Dirk VII
5
10Ukrainian (uk)
Дірк VII
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Dirk VII" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Dirk VII
1
2Arabic (ar)
ديريك السابع، كونت هولندا
0
3Bulgarian (bg)
Дирк VII
0
4Catalan (ca)
Teodoric VII d'Holanda
0
5Danish (da)
Dirk 7. af Holland
0
6German (de)
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
0
7Greek (el)
Ντιρκ Ζ΄ της Ολλανδίας
0
8Spanish (es)
Teodorico VII de Holanda
0
9French (fr)
Thierry VII de Hollande
0
10Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Dirk VII" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Dutch (nl)
Dirk VII van Holland
69
2Polish (pl)
Dirk VII
48
3English (en)
Dirk VII
42
4German (de)
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
36
5Russian (ru)
Дирк VII
28
6French (fr)
Thierry VII de Hollande
25
7Italian (it)
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
21
8Ukrainian (uk)
Дірк VII
20
9Slovenian (sl)
Dirk VII. Holandski
12
10Spanish (es)
Teodorico VII de Holanda
10
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ديريك السابع، كونت هولندا
bgBulgarian
Дирк VII
caCatalan
Teodoric VII d'Holanda
daDanish
Dirk 7. af Holland
deGerman
Dietrich VII. (Holland)
elGreek
Ντιρκ Ζ΄ της Ολλανδίας
enEnglish
Dirk VII
esSpanish
Teodorico VII de Holanda
frFrench
Thierry VII de Hollande
itItalian
Teodorico VII d'Olanda
jaJapanese
ディルク7世 (ホラント伯)
nlDutch
Dirk VII van Holland
plPolish
Dirk VII
roRomanian
Dirk al VII-lea de Olanda
ruRussian
Дирк VII
simpleSimple English
Dirk VII of Holland
slSlovenian
Dirk VII. Holandski
svSwedish
Dirk VII av Holland
ukUkrainian
Дірк VII
zhChinese
德克七世

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#1142676
06.2009
Global:
#760149
09.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#72531
03.2022
Global:
#84265
08.2013

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Dirk VII, Count of Holland from Wikipedia articles about Floris III, Ada, Countess of Holland, Ada of Huntingdon, William I, Count of Holland and List of counts of Holland. Whereas reading the article about Dirk VII, Count of Holland people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ada, Countess of Holland, Floris III, Adelaide of Cleves, Dirk VI, Count of Holland and Ada of Huntingdon.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information