Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 23 June 2021 were: UEFA Euro 2020, UEFA European Championship, Cristiano Ronaldo, John McAfee, Cleopatra, UEFA Euro 2016, Karim Benzema, Loki, Renato Sanches, FIFA World Cup. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
UEFA Euro 2020111111331213
UEFA European Championship52111767634128723
Cristiano Ronaldo317318253431110377
John McAfee4482814123921115193
Cleopatra2918353333317
UEFA Euro 201658322636351454415243
Karim Benzema25522191311494330299
Loki714485817901344532633
Renato Sanches3033620348138417182
FIFA World Cup413551402615142634270

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 23 June 2021 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Bible, The Divine Comedy, SCP Foundation, The Handmaid's Tale, The Lord of the Rings, Batman: The Long Halloween, The Education of Little Tree, Dune, All Tomorrows.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four572571022646230
Bible710115027931121788
The Divine Comedy51930652345991246
SCP Foundation343113620821518317
The Handmaid's Tale435964889166163614140323
The Lord of the Rings1997622842912329341983
Batman: The Long Halloween337227187647289110
The Education of Little Tree3
Dune7774878516149015
All Tomorrows8

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 23 June 2021 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Genshin Impact, Friday Night Funkin', T. Rex Game, Fortnite, Scarlet Nexus, League of Legends, Sonic the Hedgehog, Dungeons & Dragons: Dark Alliance.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft51232231112
Roblox454231945442260
Genshin Impact269411141910443
Friday Night Funkin'311291303957
T. Rex Game76719548146688
Fortnite8219208104119878162
Scarlet Nexus5151040171
League of Legends45939155128029529
Sonic the Hedgehog188478253525775660
Dungeons & Dragons: Dark Alliance16

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 23 June 2021 were: Loki, Elite, Lucifer, The Handmaid's Tale, ICarly, Lupin, Grey's Anatomy, Superman & Lois, Manifest, Black Summer.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Loki2011211271112
Elite42612298423221
Lucifer3381010892841940370
The Handmaid's Tale35057596595029128246
ICarly714715868280
Lupin21512546378613796
Grey's Anatomy2406244184205105860186
Superman & Lois202215653896117137
Manifest567406312263208604369987455
Black Summer447673346814265150146

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 23 June 2021 were: Luca, The Suicide Squad, F9, Cruella, A Quiet Place: Part II, Suicide Squad, A Certain Magical Index: The Movie – The Miracle of Endymion, In the Heights, A Quiet Place, Black Widow.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Luca829211519972418
The Suicide Squad36920331498461053
F96561240295367612
Cruella392154102513811824
A Quiet Place: Part II26216102383833725
Suicide Squad1253110403346179616169
A Certain Magical Index: The Movie – The Miracle of Endymion4
In the Heights80252089487605217222
A Quiet Place34114051643573031933
Black Widow14864712311936793271314

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 23 June 2021

On 23 June 2021 Wikipedia had 99.73 million visits from United States, 36.70 million visits from Japan, 29.64 million visits from Germany, 26.74 million visits from United Kingdom, 26.27 million visits from India, 17.77 million visits from France, 16.13 million visits from Italy, 15.50 million visits from Russian Federation, 13.26 million visits from Canada, 11.43 million visits from Taiwan, Republic of China and 180.79 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from March, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from February 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information