Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.01

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 22 October 2020 were: 2020 United States presidential election, YouTube, Rebecca, Joe Biden, Deaths in 2020, James Randi, Sacha Baron Cohen, October 22, Google, Three Red Banners. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
2020 United States presidential election14332783348040237474015
YouTube52095516501692542674152
Rebecca226295731955
Joe Biden12750101192291205479411322
Deaths in 202071181219642022440826
James Randi3112822039311717792268
Sacha Baron Cohen4255561296483432773
October 22149151443511518188202117196
Google16972191611435692328379
Three Red Banners1

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 22 October 2020 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Bible, Rebecca, Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World, Brave New World, Frankenstein, The Lord of the Rings, The Witches, Artemis Fowl, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four107451158411221023
Bible1615111810183111294
Rebecca121235523397816
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World84210660748421
Brave New World108166399523475213955
Frankenstein984898741567991124897
The Lord of the Rings13412102144191483472664
The Witches493302174206427
Artemis Fowl1904532727594486689
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu631621750279391544474

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 22 October 2020 were: Minecraft, Among Us, Roblox, Cyberpunk 2077, Genshin Impact, Amnesia: The Dark Descent, League of Legends, Fortnite, Red Dead Redemption 2, Grand Theft Auto V.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft53533173354
Among Us7111121112
Roblox2103275327423113
Cyberpunk 207720241343252643
Genshin Impact2423421
Amnesia: The Dark Descent1291161410844091079
League of Legends1561955177558385
Fortnite681298441350158
Red Dead Redemption 28915109111832915681
Grand Theft Auto V1122218142017879934

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 22 October 2020 were: The Boys, The Alienist, The Haunting of Bly Manor, Emily in Paris, Star Trek: Discovery, The Walking Dead, The Haunting of Hill House, Grey's Anatomy, Money Heist, Schitt's Creek.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Boys3844213410401210
The Alienist310191483198129232459
The Haunting of Bly Manor278161416516527482
Emily in Paris2620315523423252
Star Trek: Discovery322685826779204062110
The Walking Dead1211111075231810954
The Haunting of Hill House367284204285670251428216
Grey's Anatomy195716116632462685118
Money Heist102943919153071039641
Schitt's Creek4545566265426396563

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 22 October 2020 were: Rebecca, Rebecca, Borat, The Trial of the Chicago 7, Tenet, Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm, The Witches, Unhinged, Raya and the Last Dragon.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Rebecca3709101119682626663
Rebecca1215365469
Borat557214137234207414
The Trial of the Chicago 7321264316777
Tenet71205303337739110955
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba4237302154414711321
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm9811111811651
The Witches3251464767753634593327
Unhinged771557244612112
Raya and the Last Dragon29587937257278296241826

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 22 October 2020

On 22 October 2020 Wikipedia had 113.97 million visits from United States, 35.53 million visits from Japan, 29.14 million visits from Germany, 27.85 million visits from United Kingdom, 25.78 million visits from India, 19.17 million visits from France, 18.46 million visits from Russian Federation, 17.68 million visits from Italy, 13.90 million visits from Canada, 11.98 million visits from Brazil and 206.19 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from June, 2020. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from May 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information