Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.01

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 16 September 2020 were: YouTube, periodic table, September 16, Deaths in 2020, 2020–21 UEFA Champions League, Mascha Kaléko, The Boys, Yoshihide Suga, Tenet, Facebook. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
YouTube125126522341272122150
periodic table627143133384156471151
September 1625642125749438810143
Deaths in 202042966612748414615572
2020–21 UEFA Champions League3122371016482916
Mascha Kaléko12124621018
The Boys7918363611205972171886
Yoshihide Suga24711793643572930811236
Tenet811234998314851312
Facebook5420756313261094351453

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 16 September 2020 were: Dune, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu, Sword Art Online, 1984, Bible, The Misfit of Demon King Academy, The Devil All the Time, Brave New World, Graziella, Don Quixote.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dune269232150111
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu2342465102583171
Sword Art Online7691098394457374
198419461134361341225
Bible1411112946201221386
The Misfit of Demon King Academy16093313132767183
The Devil All the Time73
Brave New World6245823155650038451193
Graziella1715327938
Don Quixote211427293010342919474

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 16 September 2020 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Demon's Souls, Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout, Cyberpunk 2077, Fortnite, League of Legends, Grand Theft Auto V, Final Fantasy XV, God of War.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft5232251012112
Roblox212114744721289
Demon's Souls132323113288717
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout1011510186422239
Cyberpunk 207775692959210433514
Fortnite31119321152198
League of Legends36825610114936395
Grand Theft Auto V191413912123712436
Final Fantasy XV23522623841555197960
God of War291771815359927133123

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 16 September 2020 were: The Boys, Lucifer, The Mandalorian, Cobra Kai, The Umbrella Academy, Grey's Anatomy, Peaky Blinders, Lovecraft Country, Money Heist, The Third Day.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Boys18011132210114
Lucifer1086874219811822
The Mandalorian5293256142268232
Cobra Kai2329556513227
The Umbrella Academy447218612103763512935
Grey's Anatomy467716430743474672129
Peaky Blinders82714917219012196215
Lovecraft Country810187435431835146184
Money Heist52834721137121136328
The Third Day53531214

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 16 September 2020 were: Tenet, The Devil All the Time, Mulan, Dune, Cuties, The Karate Kid, Gladiator, I'm Thinking of Ending Things, No Time to Die, The Babysitter: Killer Queen.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Tenet2423346883411
The Devil All the Time422341818
Mulan3415112623256452
Dune5661313751127412
Cuties894266514921
The Karate Kid8104182414693390
Gladiator113137567839518210487104603
I'm Thinking of Ending Things36728781817738187
No Time to Die5241982514454116301324434
The Babysitter: Killer Queen27915364052432105

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 16 September 2020

On 16 September 2020 Wikipedia had 105.12 million visits from United States, 37.21 million visits from Japan, 28.70 million visits from Germany, 26.91 million visits from United Kingdom, 24.89 million visits from India, 18.07 million visits from France, 16.96 million visits from Russian Federation, 16.44 million visits from Italy, 13.29 million visits from Canada, 11.50 million visits from Brazil and 187.58 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from June, 2020. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from May 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information