Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 28 February 2021 were: WandaVision, la bruja mas rica, Elizabeth II, Saul Alvarez, YouTube, Deaths in 2021, Cleopatra, Behind Her Eyes, I Care a Lot, Ginny & Georgia. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
WandaVision69210381734717854
la bruja mas rica1159832348316
Elizabeth II918734162853171120496
Saul Alvarez2223227320649920371634
YouTube173335318432423729182369
Deaths in 20214531937643645051914
Cleopatra3441172212262721
Behind Her Eyes331857385364120
I Care a Lot13278711657482
Ginny & Georgia121077912380

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 28 February 2021 were: Mushoku Tensei, Nineteen Eighty-Four, Bible, Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi, Shadow and Bone, Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World, So I'm a Spider, So What?, Kalevala, A Certain Magical Index, Sword Art Online.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Mushoku Tensei31354141
Nineteen Eighty-Four1837134970113759
Bible1661347151851012088
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi28644581583
Shadow and Bone41323101
Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World131127101446454994535
So I'm a Spider, So What?49892810145834222
Kalevala47335537531328330744902241
A Certain Magical Index622494161864317065531
Sword Art Online10422111810189377386

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 28 February 2021 were: Minecraft, Roblox, Little Nightmares, Genshin Impact, Among Us, Grand Theft Auto V, Little Nightmares 2, League of Legends, Outriders, Persona 5.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft414211171235
Roblox281124319211127
Little Nightmares12531117313953
Genshin Impact2574101691342
Among Us20396352231251654
Grand Theft Auto V1101213997576758
Little Nightmares 228142527112152668
League of Legends189273417206333417
Outriders765
Persona 5261102319627244395110

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 28 February 2021 were: WandaVision, The Walking Dead, New Amsterdam, Bridgerton, The Mandalorian, Ginny & Georgia, Behind Her Eyes, Superman & Lois, Riverdale, Grey's Anatomy.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
WandaVision5311111434113
The Walking Dead1716842311143351
New Amsterdam627721723110271
Bridgerton83985166256295634169
The Mandalorian119823472524201076
Ginny & Georgia28
Behind Her Eyes542314161124
Superman & Lois24239155439
Riverdale7832672011522420309
Grey's Anatomy19118155197399816101152

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 28 February 2021 were: I Care a Lot, Avengers: Endgame, Tom & Jerry, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Dogma, Nomadland, Chariots of Fire, Dances with Wolves, The Girl on the Train, Judas and the Black Messiah.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
I Care a Lot31812334
Avengers: Endgame784176222663154462
Tom & Jerry184022159921714424
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness5236461931321112
Dogma9491962546
Nomadland2104912056297425277117
Chariots of Fire5524
Dances with Wolves4443318829385843985394
The Girl on the Train8431194151833185681121
Judas and the Black Messiah37910668663375353

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 28 February 2021

On 28 February 2021 Wikipedia had 123.58 million visits from United States, 39.36 million visits from Japan, 38.01 million visits from Germany, 35.52 million visits from United Kingdom, 25.64 million visits from India, 22.85 million visits from France, 22.27 million visits from Italy, 20.38 million visits from Russian Federation, 16.60 million visits from Canada, 12.84 million visits from Spain and 224.47 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from January, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from December 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information