Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2021 were: WandaVision, James Naismith, Elon Musk, Bridgerton, Wayne Rooney, Elizabeth II, Donald Trump, Armie Hammer, Richard Ramirez, Cleopatra. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
WandaVision12131152008951346
James Naismith4453221331
Elon Musk13891528384839730201963
Bridgerton44925221214105
Wayne Rooney7434817183113172442924431
Elizabeth II8299401425327414300
Donald Trump50724764810615028942257
Armie Hammer1517204391666117668
Richard Ramirez111232883031088
Cleopatra2361132314918662237

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2021 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Bible, Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World, Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi, Mushoku Tensei, The Lord of the Rings, Atlas Shrugged, The Divine Comedy, Book of hours of Joan of France, The Stand.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four31435131622123
Bible13614138135611889
Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World27187979676605424
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi942212482
Mushoku Tensei487353781
The Lord of the Rings797101032151103181558
Atlas Shrugged9785054717312354874489
The Divine Comedy13629601644191791794
Book of hours of Joan of France6212
The Stand599132712311310230627540272

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2021 were: Minecraft, Star Wars Battlefront II, Roblox, Among Us, Cyberpunk 2077, Grand Theft Auto V, Genshin Impact, Fortnite, League of Legends, Rust.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft51443351239
Star Wars Battlefront II34441242194813
Roblox2531599631483
Among Us1322326673619
Cyberpunk 2077146515641721224
Grand Theft Auto V1991411135686525
Genshin Impact267121610141371
Fortnite871210753772251168
League of Legends211030681868544210
Rust21738512135262

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2021 were: WandaVision, Vikings, Bridgerton, The Mandalorian, True Beauty, Cobra Kai, Servant, Peaky Blinders, Star Trek: Discovery, Dawson's Creek.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
WandaVision231111171125
Vikings17910657613443255
Bridgerton2915223221461
The Mandalorian26811537181786429
True Beauty248996466141
Cobra Kai31718349154561362
Servant41395714050109945492261
Peaky Blinders213813108165433296240
Star Trek: Discovery89462127732389120147
Dawson's Creek15501364322620

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 15 January 2021 were: Soul, Wonder Woman 1984, Tenet, I Am Legend, Master, Cherry, Promising Young Woman, Outside the Wire, One Night in Miami..., Mortal Kombat.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Soul106982927173751102
Wonder Woman 198420167108537151651428
Tenet46139161014148812737
I Am Legend31329419159151822631322
Master1
Cherry289227394376232
Promising Young Woman433331335740767517116
Outside the Wire18412
One Night in Miami...4353733076333
Mortal Kombat6111541333

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 15 January 2021

On 15 January 2021 Wikipedia had 112.94 million visits from United States, 37.99 million visits from Japan, 36.19 million visits from Germany, 30.06 million visits from United Kingdom, 24.87 million visits from India, 21.10 million visits from Italy, 21.02 million visits from France, 18.87 million visits from Russian Federation, 15.18 million visits from Canada, 11.11 million visits from Spain and 202.36 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from January, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from December 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information