Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.01

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 14 July 2020 were: Naya Rivera, Grant Imahara, Kelly Preston, Bastille Day, COVID-19 pandemic, July 14, Glee, John Travolta, Mark Salling, Adebayo Akinfenwa. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Naya Rivera3121219132831
Grant Imahara215513601741
Kelly Preston2334233261151066
Bastille Day323214291246826189173
COVID-19 pandemic2837108344121511331238
July 14195541543271612916106
Glee235152420195191701942123
John Travolta14921222226658482917390
Mark Salling4216232211361152493
Adebayo Akinfenwa284418103632513260829

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 14 July 2020 were: Sword Art Online, 1984, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu, Bible, Japan Sinks, The Misfit of Demon King Academy, Brave New World, The Divine Comedy, Anne of Green Gables, Don Quixote.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Sword Art Online407831416391
1984266510751637316
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu3987686112445363
Bible81912112118212122109
Japan Sinks492439941943995
The Misfit of Demon King Academy4293332022
Brave New World4802033520333241424543
The Divine Comedy88166643611168102099
Anne of Green Gables90320761670661292288277
Don Quixote331031137168996623184

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 14 July 2020 were: Minecraft, Death Stranding, Ghost of Tsushima, The Last of Us Part II, The Last of Us, Roblox, Fortnite, Microsoft Flight Simulator, Watch Dogs 2, Assassin's Creed Valhalla.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Minecraft254246712410
Death Stranding772271282413
Ghost of Tsushima223110235821
The Last of Us Part II2043431415636
The Last of Us29611554671058
Roblox522611220423316103
Fortnite781696821347165
Microsoft Flight Simulator215152071650
Watch Dogs 2682010123612124519132
Assassin's Creed Valhalla281694091023361228

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 14 July 2020 were: Glee, Dark, Snowpiercer, Lucifer, Money Heist, It's Okay to Not Be Okay, Warrior Nun, The Boys, Peaky Blinders, Perry Mason.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Glee71111111137
Dark3222324315218
Snowpiercer3362323799
Lucifer18176221482721722521
Money Heist10151481610682332231
It's Okay to Not Be Okay51171
Warrior Nun14412531576
The Boys40941776012014277692
Peaky Blinders202820919162764458
Perry Mason7215203169135

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 14 July 2020 were: Greyhound, The Old Guard, Joker, Jerry Maguire, Snowpiercer, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga, Palm Springs, Hamilton, The Matrix, Tenet.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Greyhound10251816712
The Old Guard317210
Joker649786969885361224
Jerry Maguire22044631272223143642152
Snowpiercer752261396171713010455
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga305546162214930
Palm Springs3374
Hamilton8294765
The Matrix12369187539822597894
Tenet131851094631157063564

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 14 July 2020

On 14 July 2020 Wikipedia had 106.24 million visits from United States, 38.54 million visits from Japan, 30.47 million visits from United Kingdom, 30.20 million visits from Germany, 25.00 million visits from India, 18.65 million visits from France, 16.78 million visits from Italy, 15.32 million visits from Russian Federation, 13.18 million visits from Canada, 11.54 million visits from Brazil and 179.05 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from June, 2020. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from May 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information