Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.01

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 July 2020 were: Independence Day, Mount Rushmore, Dark, COVID-19 pandemic, YouTube, July 4, Deaths in 2020, United States of America, Hamilton, Warrior Nun. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Independence Day2113872323216131321
Mount Rushmore841413741833984742
Dark185234171175717105
COVID-19 pandemic4037135264129565341917
YouTube1184496302516051593
July 42277914432811101415257
Deaths in 202057210446783671826
United States of America112862243455141302554198
Hamilton763361521391802674
Warrior Nun3225283719

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 July 2020 were: Sword Art Online, 1984, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu, Bible, The Misfit of Demon King Academy, James Bond, The Lord of the Rings, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Warrior Nun Areala, Federalist Papers.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Sword Art Online941210528296292
19841556107105465440
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu10972783153524394
Bible91711101818314125136
The Misfit of Demon King Academy5711021
James Bond24810606190
The Lord of the Rings1018119991755301763
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland1351415332253217387
Warrior Nun Areala2
Federalist Papers4693707459110212

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 July 2020 were: The Last of Us Part II, The Last of Us, Minecraft, Grand Theft Auto V, Roblox, Cyberpunk 2077, Fortnite, Horizon Zero Dawn, The World Ends with You, League of Legends.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Last of Us Part II211131125312
The Last of Us132242212424
Minecraft333233912315
Grand Theft Auto V11010981475108629
Roblox51241511647418220
Cyberpunk 2077119561678319713
Fortnite769154551324194
Horizon Zero Dawn157781314465151146
The World Ends with You78511176459229022
League of Legends301121569129853919

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 July 2020 were: Dark, The 100, Hanna, It's Okay to Not Be Okay, Money Heist, The Boys, Warrior Nun, Cable Girls, Unsolved Mysteries, Doom Patrol.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Dark1111114241119
The 1002252999472719214205
Hanna333614228520112122
It's Okay to Not Be Okay41011
Money Heist6141251614648643222
The Boys58752598419314748464
Warrior Nun2
Cable Girls94166223913289
Unsolved Mysteries202527243251
Doom Patrol4871486577879967521302

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 July 2020 were: Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga, Independence Day, Jumanji: The Next Level, Hamilton, Back to the Future, The Outpost, Titanic, Greyhound, Artemis Fowl, 1776.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga72315131720
Independence Day273133946244010188180
Jumanji: The Next Level35032871433343125976902007
Hamilton1191
Back to the Future2962012227358514619
The Outpost4348
Titanic144262754159196466638
Greyhound2245277404332
Artemis Fowl41562752872366186409
17768

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 4 July 2020

On 4 July 2020 Wikipedia had 107.25 million visits from United States, 41.12 million visits from Japan, 30.82 million visits from United Kingdom, 27.87 million visits from Germany, 25.31 million visits from India, 16.77 million visits from France, 15.71 million visits from Italy, 14.63 million visits from Russian Federation, 13.19 million visits from Canada, 10.03 million visits from Brazil and 172.07 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from June, 2020. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from May 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information