Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.01

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 November 2020 were: Diego Maradona, Thanksgivinging, Elizabeth II, Black Friday, Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon, Diana, Princess of Wales, The Queen's Gambit, Pelé, Margaret Thatcher, Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Diego Maradona111111111114
Thanksgivinging14572597269481
Elizabeth II26104629990251760
Black Friday831343583425914265
Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon14119394133755274
Diana, Princess of Wales6537613233071034120
The Queen's Gambit324329141812545352021022
Pelé156447812531110131699
Margaret Thatcher340388251338141644261
Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh134361410212761776278

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 November 2020 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Bible, The Lord of the Rings, The Queen's Gambit, James Bond, Hillbilly Elegy, The Witches, Rise and Kill First: The Secret History of Israel's Targeted Assassinations, Don Quixote, The Great Reset.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four4218911054413627
Bible12513154174242297
The Lord of the Rings30610193168450472460
The Queen's Gambit3513
James Bond45914388366
Hillbilly Elegy256
The Witches2404545475567
Rise and Kill First: The Secret History of Israel's Targeted Assassinations5015
Don Quixote32844123165066920275
The Great Reset6

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 November 2020 were: Cyberpunk 2077, Among Us, Minecraft, Roblox, Assassin's Creed Valhalla, Genshin Impact, League of Legends, Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War, Fortnite, Grand Theft Auto V.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Cyberpunk 20771021411201731
Among Us121322433226
Minecraft634343723412
Roblox25216718441160
Assassin's Creed Valhalla47853058481114107
Genshin Impact247914111772
League of Legends141323571515966543
Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War4211640322021734894
Fortnite9724198621248172
Grand Theft Auto V1101616111679710823

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 November 2020 were: The Crown, The Mandalorian, Grey's Anatomy, Peaky Blinders, Star Trek: Discovery, Virgin River, The Boys, Start-Up, Money Heist, Schitt's Creek.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
The Crown5222223812259
The Mandalorian134111111311217
Grey's Anatomy28815631022414745294
Peaky Blinders13291056127942134185
Star Trek: Discovery56644491363262151101184
Virgin River73159543
The Boys287152832441252085
Start-Up14381046561002
Money Heist72344814116611021735
Schitt's Creek4515581330896494

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 27 November 2020 were: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba, The New Mutants, Fatman, Home Alone, Freaky, Happiest Season, Unhinged, Avengers: Endgame, Come Play, Mulan.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba3225433102411791251
The New Mutants7008434416479211313415
Fatman1155406
Home Alone2356425858802081514015294
Freaky4788404
Happiest Season516
Unhinged3812646720355418
Avengers: Endgame35377987397933318103
Come Play7
Mulan10085022017563550511917937

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 27 November 2020

On 27 November 2020 Wikipedia had 110.59 million visits from United States, 34.74 million visits from Japan, 29.95 million visits from Germany, 28.78 million visits from United Kingdom, 24.42 million visits from India, 20.35 million visits from France, 19.83 million visits from Italy, 18.71 million visits from Russian Federation, 14.95 million visits from Canada, 11.23 million visits from Brazil and 207.61 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from November, 2020. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from October 2020 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2020... More information