Quality and popularity assessment of Wikipedia

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.02

The most popular articles in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 May 2021 were: Bill Gates, Melinda Gates, Star Wars Day, Manchester City F.C., José Mourinho, Riyad Mahrez, Cleopatra, Benjamín, May 4, Deaths in 2021. Below is the ranking of these articles along with the position in different language versions of Wikipedia.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Bill Gates212118310531132
Melinda Gates17582109539219331413
Star Wars Day4732321823101046
Manchester City F.C.107436206333715810
José Mourinho71681957201282343234496
Riyad Mahrez2410537451813715251
Cleopatra37862132463599
Benjamín3711554257456967
May 42426563568825971821118
Deaths in 20211702141772791662867

Colors show the changes in the ranking compared to the previous day:
higher, lower, no changes

The most popular books in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 May 2021 were: Nineteen Eighty-Four, Shadow and Bone, Bible, The Lord of the Rings, Brave New World, The Divine Comedy, SCP Foundation, Without Remorse, The Handmaid's Tale, Romeo and Juliet.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nineteen Eighty-Four614553641243316
Shadow and Bone30312121
Bible12101235231471411047
The Lord of the Rings105196118348136343393
Brave New World15321810105030446301144
The Divine Comedy656306493593291341
SCP Foundation748124222968526712
Without Remorse27037031173169
The Handmaid's Tale9928447411287393627160534
Romeo and Juliet7881131286047116240

The most popular video games in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 May 2021 were: Resident Evil: Village, Minecraft, Roblox, Friday Night Funkin', T. Rex Game, Returnal, Nier, Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, Grand Theft Auto V, Fortnite.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Resident Evil: Village133243334311
Minecraft614225161138
Roblox285372170922453
Friday Night Funkin'1111978
T. Rex Game3751127550373
Returnal89631046
Nier3961661668117432
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard158581312651315114
Grand Theft Auto V191414810109791038
Fortnite94119571140659153

The most popular television series in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 May 2021 were: Shadow and Bone, The Handmaid's Tale, Game of Thrones, Vincenzo, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier, Peaky Blinders, Grey's Anatomy, The Walking Dead, The Nevers, The Mandalorian.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Shadow and Bone226114212692824
The Handmaid's Tale20939259285235817144
Game of Thrones17681410101610111151
Vincenzo853133927085311
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier50028492424706026723
Peaky Blinders2715107111776223125152
Grey's Anatomy203712222424078584163
The Walking Dead191720371517124982
The Nevers6062843983112
The Mandalorian8718303981523020123

The most popular films in multilingual Wikipedia in 4 May 2021 were: Nomadland, Eternals, Mortal Kombat, Without Remorse, Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train, The Mitchells vs. The Machines, Spider-Man: No Way Home, Things Heard and Seen, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, Tenet.

Title ardeenesfritjaplptruzh
Nomadland43256152339255
Eternals552112549367141
Mortal Kombat11921141971363117
Without Remorse12243223631919069
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train834021813
The Mitchells vs. The Machines100373227172411518614
Spider-Man: No Way Home414942430160121726
Things Heard and Seen55710361117622
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings237104751962856258399
Tenet3161196585742373672348

Global popularity of Wikipedia in 4 May 2021

On 4 May 2021 Wikipedia had 113.52 million visits from United States, 42.78 million visits from Japan, 34.59 million visits from Germany, 29.93 million visits from United Kingdom, 23.77 million visits from India, 21.65 million visits from France, 19.85 million visits from Italy, 18.55 million visits from Russian Federation, 15.22 million visits from Canada, 11.62 million visits from Spain and 211.05 million visits from other countries.

Quality statistics

About WikiRank

The project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 40 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from March, 2021. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from February 2021 was taken into account. For historical values of polularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2002 to 2021... More information